Built in 2024 and completely move-in ready, this home delivers the perfect blend of modern comfort and unbeatable convenience. Ideally located just 25 minutes from Summerville and surrounding areas, you'll enjoy easy access to work, dining, and entertainment while still having space to unwind. Outdoor lovers will appreciate being only 15 minutes from Lake Moultrie and 30 minutes to Santee and Lake Marion. Daily essentials are a breeze with grocery stores and shopping just 10 minutes away. Commuters will love the quick access to I-95 (15 minutes) and I-26 (10 minutes). This home features granite countertops, automated shades and propagating centipede for a low maintenance yard. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or a low-maintenance retreat, this property offers (ctd in notes)
Active
Price cut: $1K (4/24)
$368,000
2823 Old Gilliard Rd, Holly Hill, SC 29059
3beds
1,500sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
0.79 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$245/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Centipede grass establishmentAutomated blinds
- 186 days |
- 337 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
ERA Wilder Realty Inc.
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 25030007
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,500
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground Level
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Wire
Lot
- Size: 0.79 Acres
- Features: .5 - 1 Acre
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $245/sqft
- Date on market: 11/10/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $368,000-0.3%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $369,000-1.2%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Price change | $373,499-0.1%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Price change | $373,999-0.1%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $374,500-0.1%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Price change | $375,000-1.1%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Price change | $379,000-2.6%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $389,000+27.5%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Sold | $305,000-3.1%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2024 | Contingent | $314,900$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2024 | Price change | $314,900-1.6%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $319,900$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29059