Skip main navigation
Sold for $350,000
  • $350,000

    28231 Lewis Moore Rd, Ruther Glen, VA 22546

    3beds
    1,836sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    1.9 Acres Lot
    $349,900 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $2,511 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $349,900

    $322,000 - $381,000

    $2,511/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,048/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,048/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful turn-key ready home in the heart of Ruther Glen with a new price of $360,000! This inviting property offers incredible value paired with AMAZING year-end buyer incentives: 2-1 Buy down, $5,000 toward closing costs, and a $2,500 buyer’s agent bonus with a ratified contract on or before December 31st. Inside, you’ll love the brick fireplace, high ceilings, spacious rooms, and large closets throughout—providing both comfort and functionality. The home sits on a huge, flat lot offering endless possibilities for entertaining, gardening, or outdoor living. Enjoy a quiet, private setting, along with a back deck perfect for morning coffee or peaceful evenings. This property is truly turn-key ready and prepared for its next homeowner. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to secure a beautiful home plus major savings before the year end!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tonji Cooke 804-821-3380,

    Legacy Builders Real Estate Group LLC

    Bought with:

    Liz Allen, 0225233152

    Long & Foster REALTORS

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2522457MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Smooth Cooktop, Stove, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Skylights, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Linoleum, Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,836 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,836
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck, Storage, Shed
    • Pool features: None
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.90 Acres
    • Dimensions: 82,851
    Details
    • Parcel number: 103 A 1A
    • Zoning description: RP

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Modular/Prefab
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Drywall, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$350,000-2.8%$191/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2522457 Report a problem
    12/13/2025Pending sale$360,000$196/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2522457 Report a problem
    11/29/2025Price change$360,000-1.4%$196/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2522457 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Price change$365,000-6.4%$199/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2522457 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Listed for sale$389,950$212/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2522457 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,827 +15.4%$351,348 +73.1%
    2024$1,583 +1.3%$202,960
    2023$1,563 $202,960
    2022$1,563 $202,960
    2021$1,563 $202,960 +12.1%
    2020-- $180,972
    2019-- $180,972 +2.8%
    2018$1,461 +14%$176,000
    2017$1,282 $176,000
    2016$1,282 $176,000 -1.1%
    2015$1,282 $178,000
    2014$1,282 $178,000
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- $8,300
    2001$62 $8,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22546