Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $219,500

    17823 S Cypress Villas Dr, Spring, TX 77379

    3beds
    2,083sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    8,132.65 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $49/mo HOA

    What's special

    13 days
    |
    622
    |
    59
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Renaud TREC #0667844 346-812-3500,

    Texas Signature Realty

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 73716628MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric, Gas
      Features
      • Primary Bed - 2nd Floor
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,083
      • Total interior livable area: 2,083 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 8,132.65 Square Feet
      • Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1084090000045

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $582 annually
      Location
      • Region: Spring

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $105/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $205,845
      • Annual tax amount: $4,108
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,932/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$219,500$105/sqft
        Source: HAR #73716628 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$219,500$105/sqft
        Source: HAR #73716628 Report a problem
        6/5/2009Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,833 -4.4%$205,845 -6.1%
        2024$1,917 +23.7%$219,213 -9.2%
        2023$1,549 -27.9%$241,333 +24.3%
        2022$2,149 $194,103 +48.3%
        2021-- $130,890 +5%
        2020$2,163 +160.9%$124,702
        2019$829 -61.4%$124,702 +11.9%
        2018$2,147 $111,465 +7.4%
        2017$2,147 -11.1%$103,804 +9.6%
        2016$2,415 -3%$94,688 +3.3%
        2015$2,490 $91,691 -4.8%
        2014$2,490 $96,275 +29.8%
        2013-- $74,159
        2012-- $74,159
        2011-- $74,159 +12.6%
        2010-- $65,869 -41.3%
        2009-- $112,192 +2.9%
        2007-- $109,061 +14.2%
        2006-- $95,500
        2005-- $95,500 -6.7%
        2004-- $102,400 +10%
        2003-- $93,100
        2002-- $93,100 +16.5%
        2001-- $79,900 +9.9%
        2000-- $72,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77379

          Getting around

          44 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          52 / 100
          Bikeable