Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $326,000

    2824 Old Jackson Rd, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    3beds
    1,962sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2006
    1.26 Acres Lot
    $305,700 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,948 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,700

    $272,000 - $342,000

    $1,948/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,014/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,014/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Welcome home to this inviting property, boasting comfort, convenience, and elegant style. A cozy fireplace designed to keep you warm on the coldest of nights sets the tone in the spacious living area. Enjoy the neutral color paint scheme that presents an appealing, fresh, and bright ambiance throughout the home. The kitchen is a chef's dream with all stainless steel appliances. The primary bathroom shines with not only a separate bathtub and shower but double sinks as well, making preparation for your day easy and streamlined. The new HVAC unit ensures heating and cooling efficiency year-round. Continuing the air of elegance, partial flooring replacement highlights the balance between contemporary and classic design. Venture outward to the verdant outdoors and you will find a lovely patio leading to a fully fenced-in backyard, a perfect spot for relaxing with privacy or entertaining. This house ensures the essence of a pleasing lifestyle, inviting you to make it your own. Thank you for considering this beautiful property, where a relaxed, high-quality life awaits.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tanya Pickens,

    Opendoor Brokerage, LLC 404-796-8789,

    Cary Sheih,

    Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    Bought with:

    LAKIESHA SAMPSON, 322868

    HomeSmart

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7373119MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    • Level: Master on Main
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,962
    • Total interior livable area: 1,962 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,962
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.26 Acres
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 15901064007
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Community
    • Community features: None
    Location
    • Region: Locust Grove
    • Subdivision: Little Acres

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/14/2025Sold$326,000+1.6%$166/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7373119 Report a problem
    1/18/2025Pending sale$321,000$164/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7373119 Report a problem
    1/16/2025Price change$321,000-0.6%$164/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7373119 Report a problem
    11/7/2024Price change$323,000-0.3%$165/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7373119 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Price change$324,000-0.3%$165/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7373119 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Price change$325,000-0.6%$166/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7373119 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Price change$327,000-5.2%$167/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7373119 Report a problem
    5/23/2024Listed for sale$345,000$176/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10285677 Report a problem
    5/14/2024Pending sale$345,000$176/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10285677 Report a problem
    5/2/2024Price change$345,000-1.4%$176/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7373119 Report a problem
    4/22/2024Listed for sale$350,000+11.5%$178/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10285677 Report a problem
    4/2/2024Sold$313,900+69.7%$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/2018Sold$185,000-2.6%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/7/2017Pending sale$189,900$97/sqft
    Source: TARA PROPERTIES, INC. #8294611 Report a problem
    12/1/2017Listed for sale$189,900+72.8%$97/sqft
    Source: TARA PROPERTIES, INC. #8294611 Report a problem
    6/5/2012Sold$109,900$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2012Price change$109,900-8%$56/sqft
    Source: BENHAM REAL ESTATE GROUP-GA #03171503 Report a problem
    1/11/2012Listed for sale$119,500+19.5%$61/sqft
    11/1/2011Sold$100,000-38.4%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/2006Sold$162,400+253%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/2006Sold$46,000$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,469 +5.4%$137,320 +6%
    2024$5,186 +3.6%$129,520 +0%
    2023$5,007 +18%$129,480 +18.1%
    2022$4,244 +18%$109,600 +18.2%
    2021$3,597 +13.3%$92,720 +13.5%
    2020$3,173 +11.1%$81,680 +11.3%
    2019$2,856 +7.5%$73,400 +7.6%
    2018$2,656 +2.7%$68,200 +9.1%
    2016$2,585 +6%$62,520 +10.2%
    2015$2,438 +6.8%$56,720 +0.6%
    2014$2,283 $56,360
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008$1,812 -6.6%--
    2007$1,940 $64,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30248