Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $399,200

    2824 Roundleaf Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604

    3beds
    2,419sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $399,200 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $2,288 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $399,200

    $379,000 - $419,000

    $2,288/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,353/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,353/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected. This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Want to tour on your own? Click the "Self Tour" button on this home's RentProgress. Take a closer look at this lovely two-story rental home in Raleigh, NC. It has three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and an attached two-car garage for convenient parking. You'll love the covered front porch. When you step inside, you'll see a modern, open living room with wood-look flooring and a ceiling fan. A half wall separates you from the kitchen, where you'll find stainless steel appliances and long granite counters on both sides. The primary bedroom connects to its own bathroom with a walk-in closet that inspires easy morning routines. Outside, there's a fenced-in yard with a large patio. Schedule your tour today. Utilities must be transferred into the resident's name.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Unit, None, Shared
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl, Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,419 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: 2 Story, Eat-in Kitchen, Garden, High Ceilings, Loft, Open Floor Plan, Quartz Countertops, Smart Home, Stainless Steel Appliances, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Shower
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1725733252

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/04/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/19/2024Listing removed$2,210-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2024Price change$2,235-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2024Price change$2,285-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2024Price change$2,290-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Price change$2,330-26.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2024Listed for rent$3,170+44.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2023Listed for rent$2,190$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2022Listed for rent$2,190$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/10/2022Listed for rent$2,190$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/4/2022Sold$389,000-4.9%$161/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2470270 Report a problem
    10/16/2022Pending sale$409,000$169/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2470270 Report a problem
    10/7/2022Price change$409,000-2.2%$169/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2470270 Report a problem
    9/20/2022Price change$418,000-2.1%$173/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2470270 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Listed for sale$427,000+89.4%$177/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2470270 Report a problem
    7/20/2017Sold$225,500-4%$93/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2123846 Report a problem
    6/24/2017Pending sale$234,900$97/sqft
    Source: Guru Homes & Realty Inc. #2123846 Report a problem
    6/2/2017Price change$234,900-2.1%$97/sqft
    Source: Guru Homes & Realty Inc. #2123846 Report a problem
    5/23/2017Listed for sale$239,900+49.9%$99/sqft
    Source: Guru Homes & Realty Inc. #2123846 Report a problem
    12/19/2016Sold$160,000-16%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/2005Sold$190,500$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,319 +0.4%$378,320
    2024$3,306 +29%$378,320 +62.2%
    2023$2,562 +7.6%$233,246
    2022$2,382 +4%$233,246
    2021$2,289 +1.8%$233,246
    2020$2,248 -1.3%$233,246 +19.8%
    2019$2,277 $194,738
    2018$2,277 +11.3%$194,738
    2017$2,046 $194,738
    2016-- $194,738 -8.1%
    2015-- $211,885
    2014-- $211,885
    2013-- $211,885
    2012-- $211,885
    2011-- $211,885
    2010-- $211,885
    2009-- $211,885
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh