2824 Sombrero Cir, San Ramon, CA 94583
Home value
$1,323,800
$1.26M - $1.39M
$4,496/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,496/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,496/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$9,265/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$9,265/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Russ Darby DRE #00427850 925-963-3056,
Re/max Accord
Steve Ohlmeyer, DRE #01321211
Coldwell Banker
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bathroom
- Features: Shower Over Tub, Updated Baths, Stall Shower, Tub
Kitchen
- Features: Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Hookups Only
Features
- Counter - Solid Surface, Updated Kitchen
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,972
- Total interior livable area: 1,972 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Garden/Play
- Pool features: In Ground, Community
Lot
- Size: 4,356 sqft
- Features: Premium Lot, Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 2095910135
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Stucco
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Existing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $221 quarterly
- Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Common Area Maint, Management Fee
- Association name: TWIN CREEK HILLS
- Association phone: 925-743-3080
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Sold | $1,425,000+5.6%$723/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $1,349,998$685/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,349,998-6.9%$685/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listing removed | $1,449,998$735/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,449,998-2.7%$735/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listing removed | $1,489,999$756/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,489,999-0.7%$756/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listing removed | $1,499,998$761/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,499,998+30.4%$761/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Sold | $1,150,000+4.5%$583/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Pending sale | $1,100,000$558/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000$558/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,328 +2.2% | $394,050 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,213 +1.9% | $386,324 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,118 +0.8% | $378,750 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,079 +2.3% | $371,325 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,963 +1.7% | $364,045 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,880 +1% | $360,313 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,832 +3.9% | $353,249 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,652 +3.9% | $346,323 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,479 +1.7% | $339,533 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,404 +3.4% | $332,876 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,260 | $327,877 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,260 | $321,455 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $320,003 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $313,729 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $307,578 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $305,280 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $306,006 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $300,007 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $294,125 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $288,359 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $282,706 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $277,164 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $272,085 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $266,751 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $261,522 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 94583