Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    2824 Willits Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    3beds
    1,404sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1962
    2,008 Square Feet Lot
    $300,000 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $2,221 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,000

    $285,000 - $315,000

    $2,221/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,221/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,221/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,827/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,827/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 2824 Willits Rd – a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome in Northeast Philadelphia! This move-in ready home offers a spacious and functional layout featuring a bright living room, formal dining area, and an eat-in kitchen with great potential. A convenient main-level half bath adds everyday ease and practicality. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms and a full hall bath. The finished basement provides additional living space—perfect for a family room, home office, gym, or entertainment area. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a newer deck and a well-maintained above-ground pool, ideal for summer entertaining and relaxing at home. Enjoy the convenience of a private driveway, plus a garage that offers excellent storage space. The home has been thoughtfully maintained over the years with multiple updates throughout, including a newer water heater, an updated heating and central air system and a brand new washer—offering added peace of mind. Located in a convenient location, this home is close to shopping, restaurants, parks, schools, and public transportation, with easy access to I-95—perfect for commuters. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda Haffner 267-528-7894,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Billy SMITH, 2550586

    Honest Real Estate

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2603602MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,404
    • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,404
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Private
    Lot
    • Size: 2,008 sqft
    • Dimensions: 20.00 x 100.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 572076358
    • Zoning: RSA4

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1962

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$300,000+3.5%$214/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2603602 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Pending sale$289,900$206/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2603602 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$289,900+65.7%$206/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2603602 Report a problem
    9/29/2012Listing removed$175,000$125/sqft
    Source: Philadelphia Regional Realty, LLC #6095788 Report a problem
    8/14/2012Listed for sale$175,000+40%$125/sqft
    11/12/2003Sold$125,000+38.9%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/2003Sold$90,000$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,962 $211,600
    2024$2,962 $211,600
    2023$2,962 +20.6%$211,600
    2022$2,455 --
    2021$2,455 +6.2%--
    2018$2,312 +31.9%--
    2017$1,753 -0.8%--
    2016$1,767 --
    2015$1,767 --
    2014$1,767 +4.5%$156,200 +655.6%
    2012$1,691 $20,672
    2011-- $20,672
    2010-- $20,672
    2009-- $20,672 +2.7%
    2008-- $20,128
    2007-- $20,128 +7.5%
    2006-- $18,720
    2005-- $18,720
    2004-- $18,720
    2003-- $18,720 +6.6%
    2002-- $17,568
    2000-- $17,568
    1999-- $17,568

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pennypack Woods