Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $329,000

    4002 Cujanes St, Pasadena, TX 77504

    4beds
    2,175sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    8,141.36 Square Feet Lot
    $324,500 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy gas fireplaceDetached garageHigh ceiling family roomFresh paintUpdated quartz countertops
    Step into this charming home with a new roof, water heater, and fresh paint. The updated quartz countertops and appliances add a touch of elegance to the 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. A cozy gas fireplace and high ceiling family room create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The detached garage provides ample storage space for all your needs. Perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing in style. Plus, no mandatory HOA to worry about.
    13 days
    |
    406
    |
    39
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sherri Showalter TREC #0602792 832-683-5450,

    Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 19918839MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Crown Molding, High Ceilings, All Bedrooms Down, Split Plan
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Solar Screens
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,175
      • Total interior livable area: 2,175 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Additional Parking, Garage Door Opener, Boat, RV Access/Parking
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
      • Exterior features: Side Yard
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 8,141.36 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1088370000012

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Attic Vents

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Parkgate Sec 04 R/P
      Location
      • Region: Pasadena

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $151/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $282,366
      • Annual tax amount: $6,837
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Full Ownership
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $324,500

        $308,000 - $341,000

        $2,139/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Pending sale$329,000$151/sqft
        Source: HAR #19918839 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$329,000$151/sqft
        Source: HAR #19918839 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$568 +2.5%$282,366 +3.5%
        2024$555 $272,796 +4.8%
        2023-- $260,405 +4.9%
        2022$527 $248,129 +11%
        2021-- $223,495 -0.2%
        2020$505 +3.1%$224,002 +3.4%
        2019$490 -46.8%$216,558 +17.5%
        2018$921 $184,365 +2.4%
        2017$921 +2.5%$180,073 +7.3%
        2016$898 -9.1%$167,807 +5.9%
        2015$988 $158,434 +10.9%
        2014$988 $142,847 +8.8%
        2013-- $131,288
        2012-- $131,288
        2011-- $131,288 -6.8%
        2010-- $140,792
        2009-- $140,792
        2008-- $140,792
        2007-- $140,792 +3.8%
        2006-- $135,633
        2005-- $135,633 +3.1%
        2004-- $131,600 +2.7%
        2003-- $128,200 +6.7%
        2002-- $120,100 +4.7%
        2001-- $114,700 +6.5%
        2000-- $107,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,102/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1622
        Property taxes
        $480
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Parkgate

          Getting around

          68 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable