Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $565,800

    2827 Fairoaks Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    4beds
    2,348sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $565,800 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $3,318 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $565,800

    $538,000 - $600,000

    $3,318/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,501/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,501/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located just one mile from Oak Grove Market, shopping, restaurants and award winning schools! This home features 4 bedrooms/ 3 full baths, 2 car garage & large fenced back yard w/ a garden area & pergola! Hardwood floors on main, large master suite w/ sitting room w/ fireplace! New roof!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Foyer - 2 Story, Entrance Foyer, Tile Bath, Whirlpool Bath, Carpet, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Sq Ft Not Entered
    • Total interior livable area: 2,348 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Kitchen Level Entry, Auto Garage Door
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Spa features: Bath
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 1816202082

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public Water
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Programmable Thermostat, Double Pane/Thermo

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Alarm - Burglar, Alarm - Smoke/Fire
    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Zoned
    • Appliances: Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • InteriorFeatures: Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Foyer - 2 Story, Entrance Foyer, Tile Bath, Whirlpool Bath, Carpet, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage, Kitchen Level, Auto Garage Door
    • OtherParking: Kitchen Level Entry, Auto Garage Door
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Street Lights
    • LaundryFeatures: Upper Level
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • StructureType: House
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Programmable Thermostat, Double Pane/Thermo
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • AssociationAmenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walk To Schools, Walk To Shopping
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • SecurityFeatures: Alarm - Burglar, Alarm - Smoke/Fire
    • SpaFeatures: Bath
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 1
    • Basement: Slab/None
    • BuildingAreaSource: Sq Ft Not Entered
    • LivingAreaSource: Sq Ft Not Entered
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2019Sold$347,270-3.5%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2019Pending sale$360,000$153/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8495743 Report a problem
    4/2/2019Price change$360,000-4%$153/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8495743 Report a problem
    3/7/2019Price change$375,000-5.1%$160/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8495743 Report a problem
    2/12/2019Price change$395,000-6%$168/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8495743 Report a problem
    12/10/2018Listed for sale$420,000+24.6%$179/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8495743 Report a problem
    12/23/2015Sold$337,000-3.7%$144/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5597271 Report a problem
    11/30/2015Pending sale$350,000$149/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX AROUND ATLANTA REALTY #7525127 Report a problem
    9/18/2015Price change$350,000-4.1%$149/sqft
    7/3/2015Price change$364,900-2.7%$155/sqft
    Source: PALMERHOUSE PROPERTIES #5563940 Report a problem
    5/15/2015Listed for sale$374,900+7.1%$160/sqft
    Source: PALMERHOUSE PROPERTIES #5540294 Report a problem
    8/1/2013Listing removed$349,900$149/sqft
    Source: Drake Realty, Inc. #07117889 Report a problem
    6/27/2013Listed for sale$349,900$149/sqft
    Source: Drake Realty, Inc. #5164866 Report a problem
    7/31/2011Listing removed$349,900$149/sqft
    Source: Drake Realty of Greater Atlanta, Inc. #4202972 Report a problem
    3/31/2011Listed for sale$349,900+3.5%$149/sqft
    7/3/2008Sold$338,000+8.7%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2004Sold$311,000+3.7%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/9/2001Sold$299,900+36.3%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/1996Sold$220,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,555 -10.6%$222,080 +0.9%
    2024$1,739 +13.4%$220,080 +1.8%
    2023$1,534 -9.5%$216,200 +13.4%
    2022$1,694 0%$190,680 +22.9%
    2021$1,694 -63.7%$155,200 +11.8%
    2020$4,667 +3.8%$138,880 +3.8%
    2019$4,496 +0.3%$133,760
    2018$4,482 -4.1%$133,760
    2017$4,671 +8%$133,760 +5.2%
    2016$4,323 $127,160 +5.8%
    2014$4,323 $120,240
    2013-- $120,240
    2012-- $120,240 -3.2%
    2011-- $124,240
    2010$3,914 $124,240
    2009$3,914 +8.4%$124,240
    2008$3,611 -0.9%$124,240
    2007$3,645 $124,240
    2006$3,645 +2.8%$124,240
    2005$3,544 -27.4%$124,240 +4.6%
    2004$4,885 +13.6%$118,800 +13.5%
    2003$4,299 +2.5%$104,640
    2002$4,195 +7.2%$104,640
    2001$3,912 $104,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30033