Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,767,100

    2827 Franklin Rd, Arlington, VA 22201

    3beds
    1,992sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,767,100 Zestimate®
    $887/sqft
    $4,607 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,767,100

    $1.63M - $1.93M

    $4,607/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,670/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,670/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated 3 brdm, 2 1/2 bath home in the best location in Arlington. Beautiful family friendly neighborhood, yet close to everything. 2 blocks to Whole Foods, shops, and restaurants; 4 blocks to Clarendon metro and park with tennis courts, playground with sprinklers for kids. Main floor has living room with fireplace, kitchen with small eat in area, dining room, office, family room and 1/2 bath. Refinished hardwood floors in living room, dining room and office, carpet in family room. Upstairs has three bedrooms and two full baths (master has private 3 piece bath). Full unfinished basement with washer/dryer, laundry sink and plenty of room for storage. Large fenced backyard, off-street parking in driveway. Available May 1, 2026. $4,800/month; year lease. One month security deposit. $35 application fee. Credit check. Pets considered on a case by case basis. 1 year lease. Rent includes landscaping but excludes utilities. Pets considered on a case by case basis.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,992 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Garden, Landscaping included in rent, Lawn, Living room, Stainless steel appliances
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15050005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Arlington

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2026Listing removed$4,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listed for rent$4,800+20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/10/2017Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/11/2017Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/25/2003Sold$610,000$306/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,382 +2.2%$1,489,100 +2.2%
    2024$15,052 +0.9%$1,457,100 +0.6%
    2023$14,917 +4.2%$1,448,300 +4.2%
    2022$14,316 +5.8%$1,389,900 +5.8%
    2021$13,531 +4.7%$1,313,700 +4.3%
    2020$12,927 +6.1%$1,259,900 +6.1%
    2019$12,183 +7.6%$1,187,400 +5.5%
    2018$11,323 +3.3%$1,125,500 +3.3%
    2017$10,960 +2.1%$1,089,500 +0.6%
    2016$10,736 +4.5%$1,083,400 +5%
    2015$10,278 +7.8%$1,031,900 +7.8%
    2014$9,530 +2.7%$956,800 +3.7%
    2013$9,278 +6.6%$922,300
    2012$8,706 +4.4%--
    2011$8,338 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- $397,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lyon Village