Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $225,000

    800 Post Oak Blvd APT 37, Houston, TX 77056

    2beds
    2baths
    1,014sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1964
    2.94 Acres Lot
    $225,000 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $1,832 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,000

    $207,000 - $245,000

    $1,832/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,147/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,147/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1014 square foot townhome home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 800 Post Oak Blvd APT 37, Houston, TX 77056.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,014 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 2.94 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1114450000002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $576 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Dishwasher
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Disposal
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Dryer
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Dryer Included
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Electric Range
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Oven
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Refrigerator
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Refrigerator Included
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Washer
    • Appliances \ Refrigerator Included
    • ArchitecturalStyle \ French
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2020-04-01
    • Bathrooms \ RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ Primary w/Tub
    • Bathrooms \ RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ Tub w/Shower
    • BuildingAreaSource \ Appraisal District
    • Cable included in rent
    • Cooling \ Electric
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • CoveredSpaces \ 2
    • Dates \ YearBuiltSource \ Appraisal District
    • Driveway and Sidewalk \ RoadSurfaceType \ Concrete
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN \ True
    • Electricity included in rent
    • EntryLocation \ 1
    • ExteriorFeatures \ Courtyard
    • Gas included in rent
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Electric
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Natural Gas
    • Heating and Cooling \ HeatingYN \ true
    • Heating: Electric
    • Heating: Gas
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • InteriorFeatures \ 2 Bedrooms Down
    • InteriorFeatures \ All Bedrooms Down
    • InteriorFeatures \ Primary Bed - 1st Floor
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • Location \ MapCoordinate \ 491R
    • LotSizeSource \ Appraisal District
    • MLS Listing ID: 48311347
    • MLS Name: HARMLS ZDDP (HARMLS ZDDP)
    • MapCoordinate \ 491R
    • Materials \ WindowFeatures \ Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ No
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Courtyard
    • Other Interior Features \ EntryLocation \ 1
    • Other Interior Features \ Flooring \ Tile
    • Other Interior Features \ Flooring \ Wood
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ 2 Bedrooms Down
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ All Bedrooms Down
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Primary Bed - 1st Floor
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Other Rooms \ RoomsTotal \ 7
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2020-04-01
    • Parking \ CarportYN \ true
    • Parking \ CoveredSpaces \ 2
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Assigned
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Attached & Detached
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Auto Driveway Gate
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Electric Gate
    • ParkingFeatures \ Assigned
    • ParkingFeatures \ Auto Driveway Gate
    • ParkingFeatures \ Electric Gate
    • RoadSurfaceType \ Concrete
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ Primary w\Tub
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ Tub w\Shower
    • RoomsTotal \ 7
    • Safety \ SecurityFeatures \ Fire Alarm
    • School District: 27 - Houston
    • SecurityFeatures \ Fire Alarm
    • Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Size \ StoriesTotal \ 1
    • Sources \ BuildingAreaSource \ Appraisal District
    • Sources \ LotSizeSource \ Appraisal District
    • StoriesTotal \ 1
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ French
    • Utilities \ ElectricOnPropertyYN \ True
    • Utilities \ Pool Maintenance
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Utilities \ Trash Pickup
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Cable Connected
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Electricity Connected
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Natural Gas Connected
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Pool Maintenance
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Trash Pickup
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Water/Sewer
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Yard Maintenance
    • Utilities \ WaterSource \ Public
    • Utilities \ Water\Sewer
    • Utilities \ Yard Maintenance
    • Utilities included in rent
    • Water included in rent
    • WaterSource \ Public
    • WindowFeatures \ Drapes\Curtains\Window Cover
    • YearBuiltSource \ Appraisal District

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2026Listing removed$225,000$222/sqft
    Source: HAR #83564070 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$225,000$222/sqft
    Source: HAR #83564070 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$225,000$222/sqft
    Source: HAR #83564070 Report a problem
    1/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HAR Report a problem
    11/11/2020Price change$1,399-0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Peek Realty & Property Mgmt #48311347 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Price change$1,400-6.4%$1/sqft
    5/25/2020Price change$1,495-6.6%$1/sqft
    4/9/2020Listed for rent$1,600+28%$2/sqft
    4/2/2016Listing removed$1,250-15.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Christy & Associates, Inc. #51566694 Report a problem
    3/10/2016Price change$1,475-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Christy & Associates, Inc. #80306834 Report a problem
    2/9/2016Price change$1,495-5.1%$1/sqft
    1/20/2016Price change$1,575-6%$2/sqft
    11/13/2015Price change$1,675+8.1%$2/sqft
    10/1/2015Price change$1,550-6.1%$2/sqft
    8/26/2015Listed for rent$1,650+6.5%$2/sqft
    6/13/2015Listing removed$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: Greenwood King Properties #49594297 Report a problem
    4/23/2015Price change$1,550-4.6%$2/sqft
    4/20/2015Listed for rent$1,625$2/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,549 -5.4%$176,538 -8%
    2024$3,752 +3.8%$191,893
    2023$3,613 --
    2022-- $192,823 +39.7%
    2021-- $138,000 -26.7%
    2020$2,961 -0.9%$188,187 +52.5%
    2019$2,989 -4.1%$123,414
    2018$3,118 $123,414
    2017$3,118 +40.7%$123,414 -0.3%
    2016$2,215 -6.9%$123,812
    2015$2,380 $123,812
    2014$2,380 $123,812
    2013-- $123,812
    2012-- $123,812
    2011-- $123,812
    2010-- $123,812 -14.1%
    2009-- $144,109
    2008-- $144,109 +18.9%
    2007-- $121,172 -5.4%
    2006-- $128,070
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greater Uptown