Great cash flow on this 4-plex. Four 2 bed 1 bath units approx 750 sq ft ea. Carport w/4 spaces plus 3 storage rooms and large locked laundry space for potential pay machines for extra cash flow. Tenant pays trash and their own gas/electric. Owner pays small common area PGE and water (approx $425/mo.). Unit 1 just upgraded with new cabinets, carpet, paint, texture, counters, plumbing, vinyl plank, and more. New roof in 2016. Exterior painted 2017.
Active
$1,249,000
2829 Apple Valley Lane, Santa Rosa, CA 95403
8beds
3,000sqft
Est.:
Quadruplex
Built in 1963
-- sqft lot
$1,207,200 Zestimate®
$416/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New cabinets
- 30 days |
- 329 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marit Cole DRE #00921656 707-291-5806,
Cole Sales and Marketing 707-291-5806
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326033820
Originating MLS: Sonoma
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 8
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Gas, Wall Furnace
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Varies By Unit
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Unit 1 - Beds: 0, Baths: 0, Square Footage: 2996 | Unit 2 - Beds: 8, Baths: 4, Square Footage: 3000 | Unit 3 - Beds: 0, Baths: 0, Square Footage: 2996 | Unit 4 - Beds: 0, Baths: 0, Square Footage: 2996
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Windows: Dual Pane Full, Window Coverings, Screens
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,000
- Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Carport, Off Street
- Carport spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Balcony/Deck, Enclosed
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Features: Landscape Front, None
Details
- Parcel number: 015520045000
Condition
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Separate Meters
- Gas: Separate Meters
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, City, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Santa Rosa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $416/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $686,594
- Annual tax amount: $7,930
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
- Tenant pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Trash Collection
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$1,207,200
$1.15M - $1.27M
$2,317/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,249,000$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $1,249,000$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $1,249,000-3.8%$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,299,000-0.1%$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Listing removed | $1,299,900$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,299,900+124.1%$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2016 | Sold | $580,000-14.1%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2016 | Listing removed | $675,000$225/sqft |
Source: Property For Sale Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2016 | Price change | $675,000-2.9%$225/sqft |
Source: Property For Sale Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2015 | Listed for sale | $695,000-0.7%$232/sqft |
Source: Property For Sale Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2015 | Listing removed | $700,000$233/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #21504432 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $700,000+68.7%$233/sqft |
| 10/30/2012 | Sold | $415,000-1.2%$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2012 | Listed for sale | $419,950+27.3%$140/sqft |
Source: Artisan Signature Properties #21213409 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2010 | Sold | $330,000-49%$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2006 | Sold | $647,000+47.4%$216/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2002 | Sold | $439,000+29.9%$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2000 | Sold | $338,000+28.8%$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/1994 | Sold | $262,500$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,930 +1.6% | $686,594 +2% |
| 2024 | $7,809 +1.5% | $673,132 +2% |
| 2023 | $7,696 +6.7% | $659,935 +2% |
| 2022 | $7,214 +1.2% | $646,996 +2% |
| 2021 | $7,127 +0.2% | $634,311 +1% |
| 2020 | $7,111 +0.5% | $627,808 +2% |
| 2019 | $7,074 +0.6% | $615,499 +2% |
| 2018 | $7,035 +1.8% | $603,432 +2% |
| 2017 | $6,910 +34.6% | $591,600 +37% |
| 2016 | $5,133 +3.1% | $431,694 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,980 +6.4% | $425,211 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,678 -99% | $416,883 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $467,906 | $415,000 +22.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $339,133 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $332,484 -0.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $334,000 -16.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $400,000 -40.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $673,138 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $659,940 +41.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $465,274 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $456,152 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $447,209 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $439,000 +24.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $351,655 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $344,760 +49.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $230,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95403