Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,385/mo

    Fees may apply

    2829 Caldwell Rd #2420, Atlanta, GA 30319

    1beds
    523sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Jul 21 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Dramatic nine-foot ceilingsSpacious sunroomsFour tennis courtsThree swimming poolsWood-burning fireplaces
    TOUR YOUR WAY! We have a tour to fit your needs- virtual, self-guided, or agent-guided. Find your next home at MAA Brookhaven in Atlanta, GA. Select studio, one-bedroom, two-bedroom, and three-bedroom units feature cozy, wood-burning fireplaces, spacious sunrooms, and dramatic nine-foot ceilings. This community boasts luxury amenities, including three swimming pools, four tennis courts, and two 24-hour fitness centers with weekly classes. The outdoor cooking and sitting area also includes more than a dozen grills. Ashford Park is in the heart of MAA Brookhaven's community, which is nearby to a wide array of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Enjoy easy access to I-85 and I-285, or hop on the nearby MARTA train for travel throughout Atlanta.
    18 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 523 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot, Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Backsplash, Barbecue, Building-wide Wireless, Car Care Center, Closet Organizer, Community Wifi, Convenient Location, Courtyard, Ev Car Charging, Garages With Remote-Control Access, Garden, No Breed Restrictions, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Palladium Windows, Pet Park, Pickleball Court, Planned Social Events, Self Car Wash, Simulated Wood Plank, Smart Home Technology, Tennis Court(s), Urban Vegetable Gardens
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: MAA Brookhaven
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$1,385+21.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listing removed$1,136$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2025Price change$1,136-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2025Price change$1,151-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2025Price change$1,171-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2025Price change$1,206-2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2025Price change$1,241+0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2025Price change$1,231-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2025Price change$1,276-5.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2025Price change$1,346-1.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2025Price change$1,366-1.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2025Price change$1,386+0.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2025Price change$1,381-6.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2025Price change$1,481-2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2025Price change$1,511-0.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2025Price change$1,521-1.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2025Price change$1,546+1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2025Price change$1,531+0.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2025Price change$1,521+0.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2025Price change$1,516+0.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2025Price change$1,511+1.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2025Price change$1,491+0.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2025Price change$1,486+0.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2025Price change$1,481-0.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2025Listed for rent$1,486$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Ashford Park