TOUR YOUR WAY! We have a tour to fit your needs- virtual, self-guided, or agent-guided. Find your next home at MAA Brookhaven in Atlanta, GA. Select studio, one-bedroom, two-bedroom, and three-bedroom units feature cozy, wood-burning fireplaces, spacious sunrooms, and dramatic nine-foot ceilings. This community boasts luxury amenities, including three swimming pools, four tennis courts, and two 24-hour fitness centers with weekly classes. The outdoor cooking and sitting area also includes more than a dozen grills. Ashford Park is in the heart of MAA Brookhaven's community, which is nearby to a wide array of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Enjoy easy access to I-85 and I-285, or hop on the nearby MARTA train for travel throughout Atlanta.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,975/mo
Fees may apply
MAA Brookhaven, # 2906, 2829 Caldwell Rd, Atlanta, GA 30319
2beds
1,247sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sat Aug 8 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
In unit laundry
Garage parking
Fireplace
What's special
Dramatic nine-foot ceilingsSpacious sunroomsFour tennis courtsThree swimming poolsWood-burning fireplaces
- 1 hour |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,247 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot, Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Backsplash, Barbecue, Building-wide Wireless, Car Care Center, Closet Organizer, Community Wifi, Convenient Location, Courtyard, Ev Car Charging, Garages With Remote-Control Access, Garden, No Breed Restrictions, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Palladium Windows, Pet Park, Pickleball Court, Planned Social Events, Self Car Wash, Simulated Wood Plank, Smart Home Technology, Tennis Court(s), Urban Vegetable Gardens
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Building
Details
- Building name: MAA Brookhaven
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Atlanta
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,975+2.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Listing removed | $1,923$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Price change | $1,923-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2025 | Price change | $1,928+1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Price change | $1,908+2.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Price change | $1,868+1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2025 | Price change | $1,838-5.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Price change | $1,943-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Price change | $1,948+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Price change | $1,943+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Price change | $1,938-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2025 | Price change | $1,939-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Price change | $1,943-2.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Price change | $1,999-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Price change | $2,004-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Price change | $2,013-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Price change | $2,018-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2025 | Price change | $2,023-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Price change | $2,038-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2025 | Price change | $2,043+0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Price change | $2,028+1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Price change | $2,008+5.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2025 | Price change | $1,898+0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Price change | $1,883+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,878$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Ashford Park