Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $283,900

    2829 Cherrytree Rd, Cooperstown, PA 16317

    3beds
    1,020sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2000
    65.8 Acres Lot
    $283,900 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $1,295 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $283,900

    $233,000 - $335,000

    $1,295/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,847/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,847/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in ready mobile home that has been meticulously maintained along with acreage -- not far from Two Mile Run County Park. This 65.8 +/- combined parcel listing has many opportunities for country living. 45 +/- acres are tillable and ready to be farmed. The remaining acres are wooded and are under timber contract, currently being select cut. Walking this property is the best way to appreciate the value of these parcels.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,020 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 65.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15004037A000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

• Heat: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, W/D Hook Up
    • Water: Well
    • Features: Storage Shed, Electric-Circuit Break-100 Amp, Skylights
    • Garage: Detached
    • Construction: Steel Frame/Mfg
    • OGMT: Other
    • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
    • Sewer: Septic System

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2023Sold$269,900$265/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #167295 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Pending sale$269,900$265/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #167295 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Price change$269,900+200.2%$265/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #167295 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Price change$89,900-66.7%$88/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #167296 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Listed for sale$269,900+1185.2%$265/sqft
    Source: Allegheny Valley BOR #157590 Report a problem
    7/27/2005Sold$21,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,030 +5.3%$39,240
    2024$979 +4.8%$39,240
    2023$934 $39,240
    2022$934 $39,240
    2021$934 $39,240
    2020$934 $39,240
    2018$934 $39,240
    2017-- $39,240
    2016-- $39,240
    2015-- $39,240
    2014-- $39,240 +123.1%
    2013-- $17,590
    2012-- $17,590
    2011-- $17,590
    2010-- $17,590
    2009-- $17,590
    2008-- $17,590
    2007-- $17,590
    2006-- $17,590 -22.5%
    2005-- $22,690 -16%
    2004-- $27,000 +27.7%
    2003-- $21,140
    2002-- $21,140
    2000-- $21,140

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16317