2829 E Monroe Circle, Springfield, MO 65802
Home value
$189,400
$180,000 - $199,000
$1,541/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,541/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,541/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kelly Frey 417-689-4141,
Keller Williams
Kelly Frey, 2025011631
Keller Williams
Barbara Mooneyham, 2025013182
Alpha Realty MO, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard, Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Wall Unit(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, W/D Hookup
Features
- Internet - Fiber Optic, Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,558
- Total interior livable area: 1,558 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,558
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 1221311001
- Other equipment: Air Purifier
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab, Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1967
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $189,000$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,000+32.6%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Listing removed | $142,500$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2021 | Pending sale | $142,500$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2021 | Price change | $142,500-4.9%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $149,900$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2021 | Listed for sale | $149,900+30.3%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2017 | Listing removed | $115,000$74/sqft |
Source: CJR Springfield #60086958 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2017 | Price change | $115,000-5.7%$74/sqft |
Source: CJR Springfield #60086958 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2017 | Listed for sale | $122,000+6.2%$78/sqft |
Source: CJR Carol Jones, REALTORS Springfield #60086958 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2011 | Listing removed | $114,900$74/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Greater Springfield #1104112 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2011 | Listed for sale | $114,900$74/sqft |
| 6/4/2011 | Listing removed | $114,900$74/sqft |
| 5/26/2011 | Listed for sale | $114,900+108.9%$74/sqft |
| 10/29/2010 | Listing removed | $55,000$35/sqft |
Source: Kennemer Realty #1017022 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2010 | Price change | $55,000-30.4%$35/sqft |
Source: Kennemer Realty #1015590 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2010 | Listed for sale | $79,000$51/sqft |
Source: Kennemer Realty #1015590 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2010 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 +1.6% | $26,830 +9.4% |
| 2024 | $1,316 +0.6% | $24,530 |
| 2023 | $1,309 +17.4% | $24,530 +20.2% |
| 2022 | $1,115 +0% | $20,410 |
| 2021 | $1,115 +2.1% | $20,410 +6.8% |
| 2020 | $1,091 +5.5% | $19,110 +2.5% |
| 2018 | $1,034 +4.9% | $18,640 +3.6% |
| 2017 | $986 | $17,990 |
| 2016 | $986 | $17,990 |
| 2015 | $986 +0.9% | $17,990 +3.3% |
| 2014 | $977 | $17,420 -2% |
| 2012 | -- | $17,780 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,780 +19.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $14,930 +0.3% |
| 2006 | $689 | $14,880 |
| 2005 | $689 +3.4% | $14,880 +1% |
| 2004 | $667 +0.4% | $14,730 |
| 2003 | $664 +1.5% | $14,730 |
| 2002 | $654 -1% | $14,730 |
| 2001 | $661 | $14,730 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Bingham