2829 Hemlock Street, Longview, WA 98632
Home value
$327,100
$307,000 - $347,000
$1,601/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,601/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,601/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,922/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,922/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nicole Graichen,
Windermere Northwest Living
Amy McMahon, 20113497
Realty One Group Pacifica
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,240
- Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, RV Parking
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window
Lot
- Size: 5,998 sqft
- Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 05932
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement/Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1926
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: Cowlitz PUD
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Longview
- Water: Public, Company: City of Longview
- Utilities for property: Xfinity, Xfinity
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Longview
- Subdivision: Olympic
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,State Bond,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 9 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Sold | $326,900-0.9%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Pending sale | $329,900$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,900$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Pending sale | $329,900$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,900+41.6%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Sold | $233,000$188/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,411 +9.8% | $277,810 +9.5% |
| 2023 | $2,196 +6.3% | $253,710 +2.5% |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $247,600 +19.4% |
| 2021 | $2,066 -0.1% | $207,370 +10.9% |
| 2020 | $2,068 +24.9% | $187,000 +19.1% |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $156,964 +11.3% |
| 2018 | -- | $141,040 +11.6% |
| 2017 | $3,091 +116.1% | $126,390 +14% |
| 2016 | $1,431 +16.9% | $110,840 +14.4% |
| 2015 | $1,224 -1.5% | $96,900 +8.8% |
| 2013 | $1,242 | $89,060 -6.3% |
| 2011 | $1,242 | $95,060 -5.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $100,930 +13.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $89,200 +16.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $76,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Olympic East