2829 Ravenwood Rd, Columbia, SC 29206
Home value
$586,900
$558,000 - $616,000
$2,441/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,441/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,441/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,383/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,383/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
- Laundry: Utility Room, Heated Space
Features
- Wet Bar, Built-Ins, Bookcases, Office, Ceiling Fan
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Storage
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,720 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch, Porch (not screened)
- Exterior features: Brick
- Fencing: Rear Only Wood, Rear Only Brick
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Sprinkler
Details
- Parcel number: 140120215
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
- RoadSurfaceType: Paved
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Convection Oven, Free-Standing Range, Microwave Above Stove, Smooth Surface
- FireplaceYN: true
- InteriorFeatures: Wet Bar, Built-Ins, Bookcases, Office, Ceiling Fan
- HeatingYN: true
- Utilities: Cable Available
- CoolingYN: true
- FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Masonry
- PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Front Porch, Porch (not screened)
- FireplacesTotal: 1
- CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
- LotFeatures: Corner Lot, Sprinkler
- ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
- Basement: Crawl Space
- MainLevelBathrooms: 1
- ParkingFeatures: No Garage
- Cooling: Central Air
- LaundryFeatures: Utility Room, Heated Space
- Heating: Central
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Storage
- RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Eat-in Kitchen, Floors-Hardwood, Bar, Backsplash-Tiled, Cabinets-Painted
- RoomBedroom3Level: Second
- RoomBedroom4Level: Second
- RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Fireplace, French Doors, Floors-Hardwood, Molding, Panel, Books, Entertainment Center, Ceiling Fan, Wetbar
- RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Bath-Private, Tub-Shower, Closet-Private, Floors-Hardwood
- RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Second
- RoomBedroom2Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Bath-Shared, Tub-Shower, Closet-Private
- RoomBedroom3Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Bath-Shared, Closet-Private, Floors-Hardwood, Tub-Shower
- RoomBedroom4Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Features, Double Vanity, Bath-Shared, Tub-Shower, Floors-Hardwood, Closet-Private
- RoomBedroom2Level: Second
- RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
- RoomKitchenLevel: Main
- RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Floors-Hardwood, Molding
- ConstructionMaterials: Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
- RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main,Main
- Fencing: Rear Only Wood, Rear Only Brick
- CoListAgentEmail: elizabethross.sc@gmail.com
- MlsStatus: Contingent On Closing
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Sold | $587,000+4.4%$216/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Pending sale | $562,500$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Contingent | $562,500$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $562,500+46.1%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2020 | Listing removed | $385,000$142/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Palmetto #482304 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $385,000+6.9%$142/sqft |
| 4/17/2020 | Sold | $360,000-6.5%$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2020 | Pending sale | $385,000$142/sqft |
| 3/4/2020 | Price change | $385,000-3.7%$142/sqft |
| 12/11/2019 | Price change | $399,900-2.2%$147/sqft |
| 10/23/2019 | Price change | $409,000-2.4%$150/sqft |
| 8/1/2019 | Price change | $419,000-2.3%$154/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Palmetto #471766 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2019 | Price change | $429,000-1.4%$158/sqft |
| 6/26/2019 | Price change | $435,000-2.2%$160/sqft |
| 6/5/2019 | Price change | $445,000-1.1%$164/sqft |
| 5/22/2019 | Listed for sale | $449,900+40.6%$165/sqft |
| 9/26/2013 | Sold | $320,000$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2013 | Pending sale | $320,000$118/sqft |
Source: In the House Realty, Inc. #337509 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2013 | Listed for sale | $320,000+106.5%$118/sqft |
| 2/1/2002 | Sold | $155,000-6.1%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/1998 | Sold | $165,000$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,743 -1.4% | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $2,781 +14.8% | $14,400 +18% |
| 2020 | $2,424 -1% | $12,200 |
| 2019 | $2,449 -6.7% | $12,200 -4.3% |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $12,750 |
| 2017 | $2,624 +2.5% | $12,750 |
| 2016 | $2,560 +1.5% | $12,750 -0.4% |
| 2015 | $2,523 +1.2% | $12,800 -96% |
| 2014 | $2,494 -71.1% | $320,000 +2400% |
| 2013 | $8,620 | $12,800 +44.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $8,850 +11.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $7,920 |
| 2010 | -- | $7,920 |
| 2009 | -- | $7,920 +15.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $6,860 |
| 2007 | -- | $6,860 |
| 2006 | -- | $6,860 |
| 2005 | -- | $6,860 +43.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $4,790 |
| 2003 | -- | $4,790 +5.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $4,540 -34.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $6,920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29206