Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $397,400

    2829 S Burrell St, Milwaukee, WI 53207

    4beds
    1baths
    1,455sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1922
    3,484 Square Feet Lot
    $397,400 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $2,040 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $397,400

    $378,000 - $421,000

    $2,040/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,692/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,692/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Milwaukee bungalow with fresh paint on garage, exterior foundation and entire interior including kitchen cabinets. New tile in bath and furnace serviced. New sump pump added and basement painted. Some new fixtures and downspout extensions. Interior has hardwood floors and natural woodwork. Close to commerce. See attached for PAS requirements and WFHM offer submittal information in MLS document section. To report any concerns with a listing broker/agent or to report any property condition or other concern needing escalation, including concerns related to a previously submitted offer or information on how to place an offer, please call 1-877-617-5274.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,455 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5050847000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1922

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Milwaukee

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/17/2021Sold$300,100+15.5%$206/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1754948 Report a problem
    7/29/2021Listed for sale$259,900+162.5%$179/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1754948 Report a problem
    3/5/2015Sold$99,000-31.7%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/2014Listed for sale$145,000+70.6%$100/sqft
    Source: B.A.R.S. of Wisconsin, Ltd. #1393128 Report a problem
    4/24/2014Sold$85,000+13.3%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/1999Sold$75,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$6,298 -2.5%$264,500 +14%
    2021$6,457 $232,000
    2020$6,457 $232,000
    2019$6,457 +24%$232,000 +24.1%
    2018$5,205 +4.5%$186,900 +1.6%
    2017$4,981 +0.6%$184,000 +1.3%
    2016$4,950 -3.7%$181,700 +7.3%
    2015$5,140 $169,400 +6%
    2014$5,140 $159,800 +10%
    2012-- $145,300 -10%
    2011-- $161,500
    2010$8,667 +71%$161,500
    2009$5,069 $161,500 -2.9%
    2008-- $166,400 -3%
    2007-- $171,600
    2006-- $171,600
    2005-- $171,600 +16.5%
    2004-- $147,300 +34.8%
    2003-- $109,300 +4.4%
    2002-- $104,700 +19.5%
    2001$2,515 +5.4%$87,600
    2000$2,386 +15.3%$87,600 +10.2%
    1999$2,069 $79,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bay View