Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    283 Froemming Rd, Deridder, LA 70634

    3beds
    2,221sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2008
    2 Acres Lot
    $319,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,032 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,300

    $303,000 - $335,000

    $2,032/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice home recently updated with new paint, and flooring. This home is located in Rosepine school district and is ready for it's new owners. Owners are licensed real estate agents in the state of Louisiana.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steven F Delia 337-401-0370,

    CENTURY 21 Delia Realty Group

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER

    NON MEMBER

    Source: SWLAR,MLS#: SWL23007568

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,221 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2 acres +
    • Features: Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0707342342H
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Unknown
    • Water: Community
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    3/14/2024Sold--
    Source: SWLAR #SWL23007568 Report a problem
    3/6/2024Pending sale$289,000$130/sqft
    Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL23007568 Report a problem
    2/29/2024Listed for sale$289,000-2%$130/sqft
    Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL23007568 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Contingent$295,000+2.1%$133/sqft
    Source: Greater Fort Polk Area Realtors #02-5829 Report a problem
    12/19/2023Pending sale$289,000$130/sqft
    Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL23007568 Report a problem
    12/12/2023Listed for sale$289,000+22%$130/sqft
    7/27/2023Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2016Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/2016Listed for sale$236,900$107/sqft
    Source: ERA Sarver Real Estate, Inc. #18-3932 Report a problem
    4/25/2008Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,656 +0.4%$28,320
    2024$3,642 +35.3%$28,320 +26.4%
    2023$2,691 -9.2%$22,400
    2022$2,964 -3%$22,400
    2021$3,057 +0.8%$22,400
    2020$3,033 -1.3%$22,400
    2019$3,072 +1%$22,400
    2018$3,042 -0.1%$22,400
    2017$3,044 +16.7%$22,400 +17.9%
    2015$2,609 +2.8%$19,000
    2014$2,537 -1.6%$19,000
    2013$2,580 $19,000
    2012$2,580 +76.5%$19,000
    2011$1,462 -44.9%$19,000
    2010$2,654 -4%$19,000
    2009$2,764 +1205.4%$19,000 +850%
    2008$212 $2,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70634