Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $300,000

    283 J D Todd Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

    3beds
    1,322sqft
    Manufactured On Land, Residential
    Built in 2005
    1.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $1,668 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,668/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,668/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,668/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,747/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,747/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on nearly 1.5 acres in a peaceful setting between Murfreesboro and Lebanon. The 1,322 sq. ft. manufactured home sits on a permanent brick foundation, offering stability and curb appeal. Major updates include a 2-year-old roof and a 1-year-old HVAC system, ensuring efficiency and comfort. Brand New Water Heater. Outside, you’ll find a detached garage and a separate detached building—perfect for an Airbnb, rental income, or guest suite. 50Amp power perfect for Electric Car or Camper. Enjoy the quiet surroundings while still being conveniently located for easy access to Nashville Airport and downtown Nashville. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity for country living with added investment potential!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Garrett Maurer 615-979-4111,

    Benchmark Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Georgeo Gordon, 374198

    The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2815565MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,322
    • Total interior livable area: 1,322 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,322

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Private
    Lot
    • Size: 1.46 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 022 04400 R0010891
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    8/20/2025Sold$300,000$227/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2815565 Report a problem
    7/21/2025Contingent$300,000$227/sqft
    6/24/2025Listed for sale$300,000$227/sqft
    5/29/2025Contingent$300,000$227/sqft
    4/21/2025Price change$300,000-7.7%$227/sqft
    4/9/2025Listed for sale$325,000+16.1%$246/sqft
    10/18/2022Sold$280,000$212/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2437122 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Contingent$280,000$212/sqft
    9/9/2022Listed for sale$280,000+409.1%$212/sqft
    10/29/2009Sold$55,000-21.9%$42/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/4/2009Price change$70,400-11.1%$53/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/19/2009Price change$79,200-10%$60/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/28/2009Price change$88,000+11.1%$67/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/13/2009Price change$79,200-10%$60/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/12/2009Listed for sale$88,000+57.6%$67/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/2/2003Sold$55,833-15.3%$42/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/20/1997Sold$65,900$50/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$396 -11.6%$18,850 +12.7%
    2017$448 $16,725
    2016$448 $16,725
    2015$448 $16,725 -0.6%
    2013$448 +7.8%$16,825
    2012$416 +0.2%$16,825
    2011$415 $16,825
    2010$415 -3.1%$16,825 -4.1%
    2008$428 $17,550
    2007$428 $17,550
    2006$428 +12.6%$17,550 +29.2%
    2005$380 $13,588
    2004$380 -25.7%$13,588 -25.7%
    2002$512 $18,281
    2001-- $18,281 -73.2%
    2000-- $68,171

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37129