Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith
    $275,000

    283 River Street #51, Ashland, NH 03217

What's special

    Rare offering. This is a hard to find large slip to access pristine Squam Lake! This premium slip is right on the river so lots of space behind. The marina is conveniently located near exit 24 on I93 for easy access, your slip is in the Squam River Landing - a Boat Slip Condominium. You can add a dock box and you are right by the patio area for after boating relaxing. A short walk gets you to the cute bathhouse, extra storage on site or the Ashland Town Beach. As soon as you rumble across the Squam River Covered Bridge you will feel the stress melt away. No more trailering. Just hop in and head out to Little or Big Squam to explore all the nooks and crannies on beautiful Squam Lake.
    2 days
    |
    189
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lynn Durham,

    KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith 603-569-4663

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5088448MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Body of water: Little Squam Lake
      Details
      • Parcel number: ASHNM12B5L23
      • Zoning description: com

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Amenities included: Changing Area, Common Areas, Insurance, Parking, Restrooms, Shower Facilities, Storage, Dock Box Allowed, Electricity, Wireless Internet
      • Additional fee info: Fee: $263
      Location
      • Region: Ashland

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $65,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,783
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$275,000-11%
        Source: PrimeMLS #5088448 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listing removed$309,000
        Source: PrimeMLS #5060788 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Listed for sale$309,000+12.4%
        Source: PrimeMLS #5060788 Report a problem
        3/8/2025Listing removed$275,000
        Source: PrimeMLS #5026502 Report a problem
        1/13/2025Listed for sale$275,000+66.7%
        Source: PrimeMLS #5026502 Report a problem
        10/21/2024Sold$165,000-7.8%
        Source: PrimeMLS #5010345 Report a problem
        10/18/2024Contingent$179,000
        Source: PrimeMLS #5010345 Report a problem
        8/19/2024Listed for sale$179,000-48.7%
        Source: PrimeMLS #5010345 Report a problem
        5/31/2024Sold$349,000+9.1%
        Source: PrimeMLS #4999290 Report a problem
        8/7/2023Sold$320,000-10.6%
        Source: PrimeMLS #4961246 Report a problem
        7/25/2023Contingent$358,000
        Source: PrimeMLS #4961246 Report a problem
        7/23/2023Price change$358,000-10.5%
        Source: PrimeMLS #4961246 Report a problem
        7/13/2023Listed for sale$399,900+42.9%
        Source: PrimeMLS #4961246 Report a problem
        7/7/2023Contingent$279,900
        Source: PrimeMLS #4959664 Report a problem
        7/6/2023Price change$279,900-6.4%
        Source: PrimeMLS #4959664 Report a problem
        7/1/2023Price change$299,000+86.9%
        Source: PrimeMLS #4959664 Report a problem
        1/10/2023Listed for sale$160,000+52.4%
        Source: PrimeMLS #4928792 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Report a problem
        1/25/2021Listed for sale$105,000-56.3%
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty #4845037 Report a problem
        2/5/2014Sold$240,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,874 $65,900
        2023$1,874 $65,900
        2022$1,874 $65,900
        2021$1,874 $65,900
        2020$1,874 +1.7%$65,900
        2019$1,842 +25.6%$65,900
        2018$1,467 $65,900 +9.5%
        2016$1,467 -2.4%$60,200
        2015$1,503 -0.6%$60,200
        2013$1,512 +5.7%$60,200 -15.3%
        2011$1,430 +3.6%$71,100
        2010$1,380 +7.2%$71,100
        2009$1,287 $71,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 03217

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent