Skip main navigation
Sold for $262,500
  • $262,500

    283 Riverside Dr, Troy, OH 45373

    3beds
    1,650sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $266,800 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $2,148 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $266,800

    $200,000 - $358,000

    $2,148/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,566/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,566/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    GREAT LOCATION FOR THE PARKS! This charming two-story stone and vinyl-sided home is ideally situated across from Duke Park and just minutes from the city park, Hobart Arena, the high school, and junior high ** Enjoy cozy evenings by the wood-burning fireplace, complete with a gas starter ** The spacious primary suite includes a private sitting area—perfect for a home office or computer nook—and an en-suite bath with a relaxing whirlpool tub ** Additional highlights include an extra-large water heater and an outdoor living space that is inviting with a fenced yard, wooded rear view, and a patio featuring a built-in brick charcoal grill—ideal for entertaining. The seller will provide an allowance of $5,000, for carpet and flooring of their choice ** A wonderful home at the edge of town, don't miss this opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cindy A Brandt-Buroker 937-606-0737,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    Bought with:

    Cindy A Brandt-Buroker

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226000795MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, One
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Below
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,650
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: D08098342
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/24/2026Listed for sale$269,900+2.8%$164/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226000795 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Sold$262,500-2.7%$159/sqft
    1/24/2026Pending sale$269,900$164/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #950328 Report a problem
    1/24/2026Contingent$269,900$164/sqft
    1/19/2026Price change$269,900-1.8%$164/sqft
    1/9/2026Price change$274,900+66.7%$167/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1043238 Report a problem
    8/5/2015Price change$164,900-1.8%$100/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty #367744 Report a problem
    7/19/2015Price change$167,900-4%$102/sqft
    6/27/2015Price change$174,900-2.8%$106/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices #367744 Report a problem
    5/29/2015Listed for sale$179,900+14891.7%$109/sqft
    Source: BHHS Professional Realty #611536 Report a problem
    4/29/1999Sold$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,253 +2.2%$58,490
    2023$2,204 +16.9%$58,490
    2022$1,885 -5%$58,490
    2021$1,984 -0.2%$58,490
    2020$1,987 -0.9%$58,490
    2019$2,005 +5.1%$58,490 +9.3%
    2018$1,908 -1%$53,520
    2017$1,927 +1.4%$53,520
    2016$1,901 +1.5%$53,520 +6%
    2015$1,872 $50,510
    2014$1,872 -0.6%$50,510
    2013$1,884 -0.5%$50,510 -3.9%
    2012$1,893 -0.1%$52,580
    2011$1,896 +2.7%$52,580
    2010$1,846 +1.6%$52,580
    2009$1,818 +3.1%$52,580
    2008$1,764 -51.7%$52,580
    2007$3,653 -0.2%--
    2006$3,662 -0.4%--
    2005$3,677 +0%--
    2004$3,676 +7.8%--
    2003$3,409 +0.8%--
    2002$3,383 +0.9%--
    2001$3,352 +0.1%--
    2000$3,350 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45373