Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $1,950/mo

    Fees may apply

    283 S Zeeb Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    2beds
    1,279sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available Fri Jul 24 2026
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Lighted ceiling fansCrisp white kitchenCeramic tile floorJuliet balconyHigh-end stainless appliances
    Ranch penthouse condo in a secure building with intercom and elevator access. Former builder's model has upgrades galore: 9'ceilings with tray details, lighted ceiling fans, hardwood floors in the entry/dining/living rooms areas. Crisp white kitchen has granite counters and breakfast bar, high-end stainless appliances, ceramic tile floor. It opens to the sunny living room with hardwood floors and sliding doors opening to a Juliet balcony. Two bedrooms and two full baths including a master suite. Designated carport space & plenty of additional parking. Convenient to I-94, grocery stores, restaurants, doctors' offices, banks, and just minutes from downtown Ann Arbor and Campus by car or bus.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Ann Arbor requires housing providers to include this pamphlet about its Fair Chance Access to Housing Ordinance with any rental listing.
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,279 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: H0827200038

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Ann Arbor

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$1,950-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2025Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2025Listed for rent$2,100+7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2025Listing removed$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2025Price change$1,950-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2025Price change$2,100-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2025Listed for rent$2,200+29.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2020Sold$231,000-3.8%$181/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/18/2020Listing removed$240,000$188/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Ann Arbor Market Center #3273932 Report a problem
    6/12/2020Listed for sale$240,000+11.6%$188/sqft
    10/30/2019Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Melissa VanDam Report a problem
    9/26/2019Price change$1,695-8.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Melissa VanDam Report a problem
    9/17/2019Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Reinhart Realtors Report a problem
    11/27/2018Listing removed$215,000$168/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Ann Arbor Market Center #3258376 Report a problem
    11/20/2018Pending sale$215,000$168/sqft
    9/1/2018Price change$215,000-2.2%$168/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #3258376 Report a problem
    8/15/2018Price change$219,900-4.3%$172/sqft
    8/6/2018Price change$229,900-2.2%$180/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #3258376 Report a problem
    7/19/2018Price change$235,000-4.1%$184/sqft
    7/12/2018Listed for sale$245,000+44.1%$192/sqft
    10/2/2015Sold$170,000-66%$133/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/2/2003Sold$500,000$391/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 48103