Newer 3 bedroom home sits perfectly on this sunny 2 acre parcel. This home needs nothing. With plenty of space for gardens and flower beds the sky's the limit!
Move in ready, with an oversized dining area and living room makes this home ideal for entertaining and family gatherings.
Just a quick drive to local grocery stores, library and post office. A new home with an excellent location, book a showing before it's gone!
Pending
$269,000
283 Weeks Mills Road, China, ME 04358
3beds
1,056sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$255/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Oversized dining area
- 226 days |
- 269 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Realty of Maine
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1639257
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,056
- Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,056
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Neighborhood, Level, Open Lot, Wooded
Details
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $255/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,395
- Date on market: 3/15/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $269,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Pending sale | $269,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $269,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Contingent | $269,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Price change | $269,000-3.6%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Price change | $279,000-3.5%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $289,000$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04358