Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $1,500,000

    2830 Shady Lane ROAD, Saukville, WI 53080

    3beds
    2,076sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1869
    80 Acres Lot
    $1,506,200 Zestimate®
    $723/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dreaming of owning a farm or searching for a large parcel with investment potential? This scenic 80-acre property offers a rare opportunity to make those plans a reality. Approximately 63 acres are tillable, providing excellent options for farming, leasing, or future use. The property features a 3-bedroom farmhouse ready for your updates and vision. Whether you're looking to restore its character or start fresh, this property offers flexibility to suit your goals. The home is being sold ''as is.'' Ideal for investors, builders, or anyone looking to create their own rural retreat--bring your ideas and explore the possibilities this versatile property has to offer.
    12 days
    |
    396
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas Zernia,

    Boss Realty, LLC

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1961178MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 270
      • Dimensions: 15 x 18
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 15 x 17
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 270
      • Dimensions: 15 x 18
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,076
      • Total interior livable area: 2,076 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, 2 Car
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 80 Acres
      • Features: Hobby Farm
      Details
      • Parcel number: 080081500100
      • Zoning: other,ag,und

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Aluminum/Steel
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1869

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Mound Septic

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Saukville
      • Municipality: Saukville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $723/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $217,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,894
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,506,200

        $1.43M - $1.58M

        $2,137/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Contingent$1,500,000$723/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1961178 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$1,500,000$723/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1961178 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,285 +8.8%$199,700 +0.3%
        2023$2,101 -6.1%$199,100 +42.5%
        2022$2,237 +2.9%$139,700 +0.1%
        2021$2,173 +0.6%$139,600 -0.6%
        2020$2,159 +10128.6%$140,400 +0.3%
        2019$21 -99%$140,000
        2018$2,049 +6.2%$140,000
        2017$1,929 -2%$140,000
        2016$1,969 -0.5%$140,000
        2015$1,979 -5.7%$140,000
        2014$2,099 $140,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53080

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable