Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $94,500

    2830 W Risingsun Rd, Pt Clinton, OH 43452

    --beds
    --baths
    648sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    6,600 Square Feet Lot
    $94,500 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $1,169 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $94,500

    $70,000 - $122,000

    $1,169/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,169/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,169/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $485/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $485/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 648 square foot, single family home. This home is located at 2830 W Risingsun Rd, Pt Clinton, OH 43452.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 648 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,600 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0060339105066000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pt Clinton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/1995Sold$49,900$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$900 +40.6%$27,380 +53.9%
    2023$640 -1.2%$17,790
    2022$648 +0.1%$17,790
    2021$647 +15.4%$17,790 +20.4%
    2020$561 -3.8%$14,770
    2019$583 -19.5%$14,770 -2.1%
    2018$724 +3.7%$15,090 +1.4%
    2017$698 $14,880
    2016$698 -0.9%$14,880
    2015$704 -2.3%$14,880 -0.3%
    2014$721 +1.2%$14,930
    2013$712 +99.2%$14,930
    2012$357 -0.6%$14,930 -4.2%
    2011$359 -0.3%$15,580
    2010$360 -1.5%$15,580
    2009$366 +10%$15,580
    2008$333 -50.1%$15,580
    2007$666 $15,580
    2006-- $15,580 +12.2%
    2005$637 +103.4%$13,890
    2004$313 -50.3%$13,890
    2003$630 +129.2%$13,890 +5.6%
    2002$275 -50%$13,150
    2001$550 +0%$13,150
    2000$550 $13,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43452