2830 Webber Hill Rd, Trafalgar, IN 46181
What's special
Beautiful Brown County ranch home with a panoramic view on 5 Acres and has 2 ponds! This home has an open concept & 3 bedroom with a Walk-out basement. Vaulted ceilings open this home to the living room, kitchen & dining and offer tons of windows for great views, lots of ...
- 11 days |
- 1,453 |
- 97 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Don Harrington 317-590-7944,
F.C. Tucker Company
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 336 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24x14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 170 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x13
Bonus room
- Features: Other
- Level: Basement
- Area: 608 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 32x19
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x13
Great room
- Level: Main
- Area: 464 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 29x16
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x14
Play room
- Features: Other
- Level: Basement
- Area: 540 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 30x18
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Oven, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Attic Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
- Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access,Egress Window(s)
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,784
- Total interior livable area: 3,784 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 4
- Details: Garage Parking Other(Service Door)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Screened
- Exterior features: Balcony
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Rural - Not Subdivision, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 070216200111000006
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Wood, Full
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $116/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $355,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,124
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $440,000$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $440,000+78.5%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2020 | Sold | $246,500+2.8%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2020 | Pending sale | $239,900$63/sqft |
Source: Roger Webb Real Estate, Inc #21728178 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $239,900$63/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 +7.6% | $355,600 +5.1% |
| 2024 | $1,045 -11.4% | $338,300 +11.3% |
| 2023 | $1,179 +4.1% | $304,000 +2.9% |
| 2022 | $1,132 +23.4% | $295,300 +12.2% |
| 2021 | $918 +8.2% | $263,300 +11.9% |
| 2020 | $848 -17.3% | $235,200 +6.6% |
| 2019 | $1,025 -1.2% | $220,700 +3.2% |
| 2018 | $1,038 +9.2% | $213,800 |
| 2017 | $950 +31.5% | $213,800 +1% |
| 2016 | $722 -1.9% | $211,600 +2.2% |
| 2014 | $736 -4.2% | $207,000 +1.8% |
| 2013 | $769 +57.9% | $203,300 -0.8% |
| 2012 | $487 -33.1% | $204,900 -1.2% |
| 2011 | $728 -13.8% | $207,300 -5.3% |
| 2010 | $845 +80% | $218,800 |
| 2009 | $469 | $218,800 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 46181