Skip main navigation
Active
  • $3,590,000

    28306 NE 24th Ave, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    5beds
    7,825sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    14.99 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $459/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private officeWalk-in closetClassic stuccoExpansive picture windowsGraceful arches
    Timeless elegance meets Spanish-inspired charm in this stunning Ridgefield estate perched above the Lewis River. Set on 15 acres of level grounds, the home showcases classic stucco, concrete tile roofing, graceful arches, and expansive picture windows framed to capture sweeping views of Mt. St. Helens, Mt. Adams and Mt. Hood and the river valley from nearly every room. Enter through a dramatic marble foyer and staircase into formal living and dining rooms and a private office, all detailed with intricate moldings and custom mantles. The living room centers on a grand fireplace with a postcard view of Mt. St. Helens. The U-shaped kitchen offers abundant counter and cabinet space, blending functionality with timeless design.Generous bedrooms provide peaceful retreats; the primary suite is a true sanctuary with a fireplace, walk-in closet, luxurious en-suite bath and jetted tub, and unforgettable vistas of the Lewis River Valley and Mt. St. Helens. Guests will delight in choosing which panoramic view—Helens or Hood—wins their vote.Outdoors, 15 acres invite endless possibilities for gardening, recreation, or simply enjoying serene privacy, while still being minutes from I-5 and Ridgefield’s growing retail amenities. An attached shop adds practical space for hobbies and projects. Elegant, comfortable, and exceptional—this property delivers a luxurious, tranquil lifestyle.
    25 days
    |
    1,124
    |
    100
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alyssa Curran 801-372-1844,

    Compass

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 169331843MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Loft, Bonus Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Closet Organizer, Double Sinks, Ensuite, Jetted Tub, Marble, Shower, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      Dining room
      • Features: Fireplace, Formal, French Doors, Marble
      • Level: Main
      Family room
      • Features: Fireplace, High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Builtin Refrigerator, Disposal, Eat Bar, Eating Area, Family Room Kitchen Combo, Hardwood Floors, Builtin Oven, Double Oven, Granite, High Ceilings
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Features: Fireplace, High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Refrigerator, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Washer/Dryer, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Recirculating Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Granite, High Ceilings, Marble, Plumbed For Central Vacuum, Sound System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bookcases, Eat Bar, Formal, Eat-in Kitchen, Family Room Kitchen Combo, Closet Organizer, Double Vanity, Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Cook Island, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 4
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 7,825
      • Total interior livable area: 7,825 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Garden, Raised Beds, Water Feature
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial, Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 14.99 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Level, Sprinkler, Acres 10 to 20
      Details
      • Additional structures: BoatHouse, RVParking, RVBoatStorage
      • Parcel number: 212369000
      • Zoning: AG-20
      • Other equipment: Intercom

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Custom Style
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $459/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,344,205
      • Annual tax amount: $25,732
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$3,590,000+2342.2%$459/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #169331843 Report a problem
        10/27/1995Sold$147,000$19/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$21,796 +6.6%$2,344,205 +0.2%
        2023$20,455 +11.5%$2,340,192 +7.4%
        2022$18,343 -0.9%$2,178,711 +16%
        2021$18,507 -0.2%$1,878,287 +6.1%
        2020$18,551 $1,770,641 +1.3%
        2019$18,551 +0.5%$1,748,265 -0.5%
        2018$18,451 -4.4%$1,757,664 +10.4%
        2017$19,307 +14.1%$1,591,787 -2.5%
        2016$16,917 +8.7%$1,632,064 +13.8%
        2015$15,559 -4.3%$1,434,717 +0.2%
        2014$16,253 $1,432,082 -3.7%
        2013$16,253 +57.5%$1,487,134 +17.2%
        2012$10,321 -3.7%$1,269,388 -10.3%
        2011$10,721 -0.9%$1,415,654 +35.1%
        2010$10,817 -15.4%$1,047,645 -8.9%
        2009$12,786 $1,149,793 -32.3%
        2008-- $1,698,100
        2007-- $1,698,100 +63.1%
        2005-- $1,041,300
        2004-- $1,041,300 +1.3%
        2001$12,551 +1.1%$1,027,900
        2000$12,410 $1,027,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98642

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable