Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $180,000

    700 Briarclift Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

    3beds
    1,688sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Lovingly maintained and ready for your personal updates, this 3-bed, 2-bath home is nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood. The functional layout includes a spacious living area filled with natural light, while the kitchen offers ample cabinet space and flows seamlessly into the main living areas—ideal for everyday family living. Enjoy the built-in screened porch or spend time in the large backyard, offering plenty of room for kids, pets, and gatherings. With a little TLC, this home holds wonderful potential. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major roadways, this inviting property is ready to welcome its next owner.
    33 days
    |
    1,667
    |
    122
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracie Dillon TREC #0710965 832-584-6916,

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Memorial Office

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 15231865MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,688
      • Total interior livable area: 1,688 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Screened
      • Exterior features: Back Green Space
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      Lot
      • Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1126360000030

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $107/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $211,052
      • Annual tax amount: $1,062
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Investor
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,962/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$180,000+56.5%$107/sqft
        Source: HAR #15231865 Report a problem
        9/15/2014Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        9/1/2014Listed for sale$115,000$68/sqft
        Source: Mary Dunn Real Estate, Inc. #16985085 Report a problem
        8/18/2014Pending sale$115,000$68/sqft
        7/19/2014Price change$115,000-3.4%$68/sqft
        5/30/2014Listed for sale$119,000$70/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,062 +3.3%$211,052
        2024$1,028 $211,052 -12.8%
        2023-- $242,070 +8.3%
        2022$776 $223,546 +32.3%
        2021-- $168,991 +12.8%
        2020$724 +0.8%$149,787 +2.9%
        2019$718 -75.8%$145,527 +8.9%
        2018$2,971 $133,636
        2017$2,971 +11.5%$133,636 +17.2%
        2016$2,664 +25.1%$114,005 +6.1%
        2015$2,129 $107,483 +5.3%
        2014$2,129 $102,057 +9.7%
        2013-- $92,996 +16.2%
        2012-- $80,000
        2011-- $80,000 -12.8%
        2010-- $91,700 -8.2%
        2009-- $99,904 +3.1%
        2007-- $96,922 +5.9%
        2006-- $91,500
        2005-- $91,500
        2004-- $91,500
        2003-- $91,500 +9.3%
        2002-- $83,700 +1.2%
        2001-- $82,700 +10%
        2000-- $75,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Allenbrook

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable