Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $1K (5/20)
    $32,999

    2833 Hiller Rd, West Bloomfield, MI 48324

    --beds
    --baths
    0.29Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Build your home on this 0.28-acre wooded lot in desirable West Bloomfield, set on a paved road with power and sewer available. The location is truly first-class--within the acclaimed West Bloomfield School District, where all schools have been recognized as National Exemplary Schools. Just a minute from the highly rated Marshbank Park and a short walk to Darb Lake for boating and fishing, this property also offers unbeatable convenience with easy access to M5, I-96, I-696, and M-59, and is surrounded by the area's many beautiful lakes.
    22 days
    |
    222
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joel Hinckley 303-848-6215,

    PlatLabs, LLC 303-848-6215

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26019055MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Dimensions: 96 x 131 x 96 x 129
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1809151016
      • Zoning description: RV

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Lake Colony Sub
      Location
      • Region: West Bloomfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $8,035
      • Annual tax amount: $293
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Price change$32,999-2.9%
        Source: MichRIC #26019055 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Price change$33,999-2.9%
        Source: MichRIC #26019055 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$34,999-2.8%
        Source: MichRIC #26019055 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listing removed$35,999
        Source: MichRIC #26004828 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Price change$35,999-2.7%
        Source: MichRIC #26004828 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Price change$36,999-2.6%
        Source: MichRIC #26004828 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Price change$37,999-2.6%
        Source: MichRIC #26004828 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Price change$38,999-2.5%
        Source: MichRIC #26004828 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Listed for sale$39,999
        Source: MichRIC #26004828 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48324

        Getting around

        8 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        49 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable