Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $100K (5/11)
$2,399,000
4beds
4,516sqft

2834 Parkers Landing Rd, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466

4beds
4,516sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2004
0.61 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$531 price/sqft

What's special

Private dockOversized deepwater lotSecond-story deckSerene vistasMarsh viewsEffortless flow for entertainingOpen foyer

Welcome to 2834 Parkers Landing in Rivertowne Country Club. Set on an oversized deepwater lot with a private dock. This Lowcountry retreat showcases panoramic marsh and golf course views. An open foyer leads to a light-filled living room with expansive windows and serene vistas. The chef's kitchen offers high-end appliances, abundant ...

96 days
|
1,549
|
56
|
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26003128MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 11, 2026 at 01:47pm

Listed by:

32 South Properties, LLC

Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26003128MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Full bathrooms: 4
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Bonus Room, Dining Room, Bonus, Eat-In-Kitchen, Formal Living, Foyer, Laundry, Pantry, Separate Dining
Heating
  • Heat Pump
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
  • Ceiling - Smooth, Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Elevator, Garden Tub/Shower, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Living, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Wood
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room, One
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,516
  • Total interior livable area: 4,516 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Front Porch, Screened
  • Exterior features: Boatlift, Dock
  • Fencing: Wrought Iron,Partial
  • On waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront features: Marshfront, Waterfront
Lot
  • Size: 0.61 Acres
  • Features: .5 - 1 Acre, Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course
Details
  • Parcel number: 5831400095

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick Veneer
  • Foundation: Raised, Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Roof: Metal
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2004

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Dominion Energy, Mt. P. W/S Comm

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Club Membership Available, Golf, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Walk/Jog Trails
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
  • Subdivision: Rivertowne Country Club
Location
  • Region: Mount Pleasant

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $531/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,406,600
  • Annual tax amount: $5,109
  • Date on market: 2/5/2026
  • Listing terms: Any

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026Price change$2,399,000-4%$531/sqft
Source: CTMLS #26003128 Report a problem
4/16/2026Price change$2,499,000-3.8%$553/sqft
Source: CTMLS #26003128 Report a problem
3/3/2026Price change$2,599,000-2.3%$576/sqft
Source: CTMLS #26003128 Report a problem
2/5/2026Listed for sale$2,659,000-7.5%$589/sqft
Source: CTMLS #26003128 Report a problem
12/10/2025Listing removed$2,875,000$637/sqft
Source: CTMLS #25016672 Report a problem
10/23/2025Price change$2,875,000-2.5%$637/sqft
Source: CTMLS #25016672 Report a problem
9/3/2025Listed for sale$2,950,000-6.3%$653/sqft
Source: CTMLS #25016672 Report a problem
8/11/2025Listing removed$3,150,000$698/sqft
Source: CTMLS #25016672 Report a problem
7/9/2025Price change$3,150,000-8.7%$698/sqft
Source: CTMLS #25016672 Report a problem
6/16/2025Listed for sale$3,450,000+862.7%$764/sqft
Source: CTMLS #25016672 Report a problem
12/17/1999Sold$358,350$79/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$5,109 +4.5%$54,260
2023$4,889 +2.5%$54,260
2022$4,771 -9.5%$54,260
2021$5,272 -2.9%$54,260
2020$5,430 $54,260 +15.3%
2019$5,430 $47,080 -4.1%
2017$5,430 +17.5%$49,080
2016$4,622 +5.4%$49,080
2015$4,387 -4.6%$49,080
2014$4,599 --
2011$4,599 +14%--
2010$4,034 -0.6%$41,510
2009$4,059 +9.8%$41,510
2008$3,696 -43.6%$41,510
2006$6,549 -1.9%$41,510
2005$6,673 +572.3%$41,510 +525.2%
2004$993 -52.3%$6,640 -33.3%
2003$2,082 +4.1%$9,960
2002$2,001 -16%$9,960 -3.5%
2000$2,383 $10,320

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$13,029/mo
Principal & interest
$12369
Property taxes
$660
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $2,319,700

    $2.20M - $2.44M

    $7,966/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 29466

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Jennie Moore
    • Middle: Laing
    • High: Wando

    Source: CTMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.