Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $134,300

    1849 Marshall St APT 19, Houston, TX 77098

    1beds
    532sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $134,300 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $1,005 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $134,300

    $124,000 - $146,000

    $1,005/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $916/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $916/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    second floor in corner overlooks the pool great opportunity to lease in montrose area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 532 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1142280030011

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,850
    • Administrative fee: $75

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/17/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/13/2025Listing removed$139,999$263/sqft
    Source: HAR #52009652 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listing removed$1,850$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2025Pending sale$139,999$263/sqft
    Source: HAR #52009652 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Listing removed$139,999$263/sqft
    Source: HAR #46278544 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listed for sale$139,999-9.7%$263/sqft
    Source: HAR #46278544 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Listed for rent$1,850+37%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listing removed$1,350$3/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    12/10/2024Listed for rent$1,350+3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    11/30/2024Listing removed$1,300$2/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    11/2/2024Price change$1,300-13.3%$2/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    8/21/2024Price change$1,500-9.1%$3/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    7/2/2024Price change$1,650-5.7%$3/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    6/22/2024Listed for rent$1,750$3/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    3/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #64441943 Report a problem
    12/27/2023Listed for sale$155,000$291/sqft
    Source: HAR #64441943 Report a problem
    9/14/2022Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,645 +159.7%$131,857 +27.2%
    2024$1,018 -54.1%$103,700 -5.9%
    2023$2,221 -6.5%$110,227 +2.2%
    2022$2,374 $107,824 +2%
    2021-- $105,718 +10.2%
    2020-- $95,959 -2.1%
    2019-- $98,001 +1.3%
    2018-- $96,732
    2017-- $96,732 +11.2%
    2016-- $87,024
    2015$38 $87,024 +54.9%
    2014$38 $56,197 +4.3%
    2013-- $53,899
    2012-- $53,899
    2011-- $53,899
    2010-- $53,899
    2009-- $53,899
    2008-- $53,899 +5%
    2007-- $51,332 +9.3%
    2006-- $46,984
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Neartown - Montrose