Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $302,600

    2836 Duncan Rd, Maryville, TN 37803

    3beds
    1,482sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $302,600 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $2,045 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $302,600

    $287,000 - $318,000

    $2,045/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,727/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,727/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This unique home is great and in a great location in the mainstream of the amazing location of Blount county in Maryville. It has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and a large open kitchen dining room area combination. Screened in front and covered front porch area. two car detached garage. A must see home, you don't want to miss this one. Appliances will convey with the property as is without warranty.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike Yarbrough 702-985-5566,

    Asset Realty Management, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Leah Sabol, 283846

    Century 21 Legacy

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1191712MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,482
    • Total interior livable area: 1,482 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 069 126.03

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: A-Frame
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Maryville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2023Sold$250,000$169/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1191712 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Pending sale$250,000$169/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1191712 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Price change$250,000-5.3%$169/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1191712 Report a problem
    1/24/2023Price change$263,999-1.1%$178/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1191712 Report a problem
    12/23/2022Price change$267,000-1.1%$180/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1191712 Report a problem
    11/16/2022Price change$270,000-0.7%$182/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1191712 Report a problem
    7/14/2022Listed for sale$272,000$184/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1191712 Report a problem
    7/3/2022Pending sale$272,000$184/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1191712 Report a problem
    6/28/2022Price change$272,000-1.1%$184/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1191712 Report a problem
    5/17/2022Listed for sale$275,000+120.2%$186/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1191712 Report a problem
    5/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/4/2022Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/23/2022Listed for rent$1,695+62.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/5/2019Listing removed$1,045$1/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Management, Inc. Report a problem
    2/18/2019Listed for rent$1,045+10.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Management, Inc. Report a problem
    11/23/2017Listing removed$945$1/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Management - Property # 427196 Report a problem
    10/24/2017Price change$945-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Management, Inc. Report a problem
    9/10/2017Listed for rent$995+11.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Management, Inc. Report a problem
    3/27/2017Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Management, Inc. Report a problem
    3/25/2017Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Management, Inc. Report a problem
    3/23/2012Listing removed$124,900$84/sqft
    Source: Realty III, Inc. #775263 Report a problem
    1/4/2012Price change$124,900-3.8%$84/sqft
    Source: Realty III, Inc. #775263 Report a problem
    9/28/2011Listed for sale$129,900$88/sqft
    Source: Realty III, Inc. #775263 Report a problem
    1/16/2011Listing removed$129,900$88/sqft
    Source: Realty III, Inc. #723673 Report a problem
    7/19/2010Listed for sale$129,900+70.9%$88/sqft
    Source: Realty III, Inc. #723673 Report a problem
    1/1/2010Sold$76,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$873 $54,925
    2024$873 $54,925
    2023$873 +15.1%$54,925 +78.8%
    2022$759 $30,725
    2021$759 $30,725
    2020$759 $30,725
    2019$759 +12.1%$30,725 +12.1%
    2018$677 +2.1%$27,400
    2017$663 $27,400
    2016$663 +12.5%$27,400
    2015$589 $27,400
    2014-- $27,400 +0.6%
    2013$585 $27,225
    2012$585 -0.1%$27,225 0%
    2011$586 +5.4%$27,233
    2010$556 $27,233
    2009-- $27,233 +8%
    2008$562 $25,216
    2007$562 +2.3%$25,216
    2006$550 -10.3%$25,216
    2005$613 +36.5%$25,216 +20.8%
    2004$449 $20,876
    2002$449 $20,876
    2001-- $20,876 -75%
    2000-- $83,504

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37803