Highly motivated sellers! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom home with a large bonus room and 2 bathrooms offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and upgrades. Step inside to find fresh interior paint, all new windows and sliding doors, and a spacious layout designed for everyday living and entertaining.
The oversized kitchen features abundant counter space, a breakfast bar, and plenty of room for gathering with family and friends.
Step outside to a welcoming backyard oasis with breathtaking panoramic mountain views. Enjoy outdoor living year-round under the Alumawood patio cover complete with recessed lighting and ceiling fans. The backyard also features mature fruit trees, creating the perfect setting to relax or entertain.
Recent upgrades include a newer 5-ton AC system, making this home move-in ready and energy efficient. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity!
For sale
Listed by: Best Realty Partners
Price cut: $20K (5/23)
$630,000
28362 Sycamore Dr, Highland, CA 92346
3beds
1,890sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
7,280 Square Feet Lot
$565,500 Zestimate®
$333/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 41 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Rochelle Martinez DRE #02117445 626-252-0217,
Best Realty Partners
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: TR26112372
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,890 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: front Door
- Patio & porch: Open, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 7,280 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1201191070000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $333/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $495,724
- Annual tax amount: $6,586
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 1 day
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$565,500
$537,000 - $594,000
$3,006/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Price change | $630,000-3.1%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $650,000$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Contingent | $650,000$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $650,000-0.6%$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2024 | Listing removed | $654,000$346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $654,000+76.8%$346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2006 | Sold | $370,000+171.1%$196/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/1999 | Sold | $136,500$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,586 +6.8% | $495,724 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,165 +0.1% | $486,004 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,158 +1.5% | $476,474 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,067 +8.9% | $467,131 +12.9% |
| 2021 | $5,573 +13.5% | $413,600 +13.8% |
| 2020 | $4,910 +4% | $363,600 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,720 +2% | $353,000 |
| 2018 | $4,627 +8.2% | $353,000 +3.5% |
| 2017 | $4,275 | $341,000 +7% |
| 2016 | $4,275 +6.1% | $318,600 +8% |
| 2015 | $4,031 +7.1% | $295,000 +5.7% |
| 2014 | $3,764 | $279,000 +25.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $223,000 +17.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $190,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $190,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $190,500 -15% |
| 2009 | -- | $224,000 -36% |
| 2008 | -- | $350,000 -5.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $370,000 +141% |
| 2006 | -- | $153,521 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $150,511 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $147,559 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $144,855 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $142,015 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $139,230 +4.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $133,632 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92346