Skip main navigation
Sold for $671,500
  • $671,500

    28375 White Rd, Perrysburg, OH 43551

    5beds
    4,315sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $708,100 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $3,888 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $708,100

    $673,000 - $744,000

    $3,888/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,888/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,888/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,314/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,314/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully set on 1.01 sunny, open acres with a pretty, private fenced yard and mature trees, this White Rd property offers exceptional flexibility with both a spacious main home and a fully self contained 1,550 sq ft two story additional living quarters. The main home features a desirable first floor primary bedroom, plus two additional bedrooms upstairs, each with its own versatile sitting or study area. A full bath serves the second floor. The heart of the home is the expansive open concept family room/kitchen/dining area, anchored by a dramatic two story stone fireplace that creates warmth and architectural presence. A finished basement with new carpeting adds even more usable living space for recreation, hobbies, or storage. The additional living quarters function as a true second home, ideal for multigenerational living, long term guests, in laws, or flexible use depending on your needs. This two story suite includes: • Private entry to the garage, home, and main house interior • Main level primary bedroom • Full bath on the main floor • Full kitchen with cherry cabinetry and full appliance package • Full laundry on the main level • Second bedroom upstairs with a large walk in closet • Another full bath on the upper level With its generous layout, multiple bedroom suites, and rare dual living configuration, this property offers space, privacy, and possibilities that are hard to find. The expansive 1.01 acre lot provides room to play, garden, entertain, or simply enjoy the peaceful setting.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeffrey Studer 419-349-4051,

    The Danberry Co

    Bought with:

    Fred A. Borgerson, 0000427963

    Key Realty LTD

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10006293

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Carpet with an additional sitting area. There is an 11 x 11 walk-in.
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 17 x 14
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: This is in the ADU. Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom 5
    • Description: This is in the ADU. Carpet. Large Walk-in
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 17 x 16
    Other
    • Description: Carpet, walk-in closet
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19 x 13
    Other
    • Description: Carpet with an additional sitting area
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 25 x 13
    Great room
    • Description: Wood floor
    • Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Fireplace
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 26 x 19
    Kitchen
    • Description: Wood floor
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Description: ADU
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Laundry
    • Description: This is in the ADU
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 7
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Living room
    • Description: Tile Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21 x 18
    Sun room
    • Description: Carpet, and is used all 4 seasons
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19 x 16
    Heating
    • Boiler, Hot Water, Radiator
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Mini Split
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Main Level, Washer Hookup, See Remarks
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom, Sound System, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Porcelain Tile, Hardwood, Parquet
    • Doors: Door Screen(s), French Doors, Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Block,Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Glass Doors, Stone, Ventless
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,315
    • Total interior livable area: 4,315 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1,200

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Concrete, Off Street, Other, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 4
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Side Load Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Patio & porch: Rear Patio, Enclosed Porch
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Private Yard
    • Fencing: Split Rail
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    • Dimensions: 108.7 x 441.4
    • Features: Landscaped, Level
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: O White Rd. Q61400040101055000
    • Parcel number: Q61400040101054.000
    • Zoning: Resi
    • Other equipment: Radon Mitigation System

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Clapboard, Concrete, Steel Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Combination, Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1953

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, 220 Volts in Kitchen
    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Lights, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Perrysburg
    • Subdivision: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$671,500-3.9%$156/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10006293 Report a problem
    5/8/2026Pending sale$699,000$162/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10006293 Report a problem
    4/24/2026Contingent$699,000$162/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10006293 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for sale$699,000+85.2%$162/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10006293 Report a problem
    7/2/2007Sold$377,500+24.8%$87/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/17/2002Sold$302,500$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,803 -16.6%$140,700
    2023$8,160 +15.5%$140,700 +27.7%
    2022$7,065 +1.7%$110,150
    2021$6,944 +0.6%$110,150
    2020$6,905 +10.1%$110,150 +13.5%
    2019$6,271 +12.6%$97,060
    2018$5,569 +3.8%$97,060
    2017$5,365 +6.6%$97,060 +15%
    2016$5,032 -2.7%$84,430
    2015$5,173 +1.9%$84,430
    2014$5,075 -2.2%$84,430
    2013$5,192 +7.9%$84,430
    2012$4,813 +7.5%$84,430 -5.2%
    2010$4,479 -0.8%$89,040
    2009$4,512 +6.2%$89,040
    2008$4,248 $89,040
    2007$4,248 +0.5%$89,040
    2006$4,225 +2.1%$89,040
    2005$4,139 +10%$89,040
    2004$3,761 -0.6%--
    2003$3,782 +58.3%--
    2002$2,389 +11%--
    2001$2,153 +3.5%--
    2000$2,079 +46%--
    1999$1,424 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43551