Skip main navigation
Active
  • $538,000

    28384 Bitler Rd, Raymond, OH 43067

    5beds
    2,812sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    5 Acres Lot
    $522,900 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Oversized detached garageStorage shed
    AC NEW in 2026! Nestled on 5 peaceful acres, this spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and country charm. The main-floor owner's suite provides convenience, while upstairs features four large bedrooms and two full baths. Enjoy two inviting living areas, an oversized detached garage, and a storage shed surrounded by mature trees and farm fields on a seldom-traveled road. Conveniently located near Marysville, Bellefontaine, Delaware, and Marion. Well-maintained and move-in ready!
    187 days
    |
    649
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lori Newman 877-539-7589,

    Key Realty

    Source: WRIST,MLS#: 1042394MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      Half bathroom
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: Partial Window Coverings
      • Basement: Block,Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,812
      • Total interior livable area: 2,812 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 752 x 284
      • Features: Survey
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 3800100111000
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • Year built: 1998

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $191/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $336,860
      • Annual tax amount: $4,741
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $522,900

        $497,000 - $549,000

        $2,991/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/6/2025Price change$538,000+1.9%$191/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #225042086 Report a problem
        11/6/2025Listed for sale$528,000+688.1%$188/sqft
        Source: WRIST #1042394 Report a problem
        11/15/1994Sold$67,000$24/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,741 +1.6%$111,470
        2023$4,665 -0.1%$111,470
        2022$4,670 +27.9%$111,470 +39.2%
        2021$3,652 +7.3%$80,060
        2020$3,404 -0.6%$80,060 -6.2%
        2019$3,425 +7.8%$85,350 +11.1%
        2018$3,176 +0.6%$76,840
        2017$3,157 -1.2%$76,840
        2016$3,195 +12.3%$76,840 +17%
        2015$2,844 +4.1%$65,660
        2014$2,731 -1.6%$65,660
        2013$2,775 +3.2%$65,660 -6.9%
        2012$2,689 $70,520

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,127/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2625
        Property taxes
        $502
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 43067

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable