Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $749,900

    284 Broadway, Fall River, MA 02721

    6beds
    3,608sqft
    : 
    3 Family
    Built in 1910
    -- sqft lot
    $746,200 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    284 Broadway presents a turnkey mixed-use investment opportunity in Fall River featuring one commercial unit and two spacious residential apartments. The street-level commercial space is currently operating as a salon and has been nicely renovated with heat and central A/C, full bathroom, and a kitchenette. The property also includes four garage stalls equipped with mini-split systems providing both heating and cooling, offering flexibility for storage, workshop space, or additional income potential. The second and third floor apartments feature spacious 3-bedroom layouts with tankless heating systems and separate utilities. Well-maintained and functional throughout, this property offers strong income potential for investors or owner-occupants alike. Conveniently located with easy access to highways, shopping, restaurants, and local amenities. Great opportunity to own a versatile income-producing property in a prime Fall River location.
    3 days
    |
    158
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Zachary Midwood 508-207-5351,

    Divine Real Estate, Inc. 508-938-9277

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73515702

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,608
      • Total interior livable area: 3,608 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,608

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Assigned
      • Garage spaces: 4
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Lot
      • Size: 3,145 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:0G04 B:0000 L:0021,2825775
      • Zoning: A-2

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: 3 Family
      Materials
      • Foundation: Stone, Granite
      Condition
      • Year built: 1910

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, T-Station
      Location
      • Region: Fall River

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $208/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $489,300
      • Annual tax amount: $5,602
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Total actual rent: 5599
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $746,200

        $709,000 - $784,000

        $2,478/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$749,900+50%$208/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73515702 Report a problem
        5/17/2019Sold$500,000$139/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,116 $489,300 +9.9%
        2024$5,116 +18.1%$445,300 +16.9%
        2023$4,331 $381,000 +11%
        2022$4,331 $343,200 +28.7%
        2021-- $266,600 -51.5%
        2020-- $550,200 +26%
        2019-- $436,500 -3.2%
        2018-- $450,800 +0.9%
        2017-- $446,900 +0.2%
        2016-- $446,000
        2015-- $446,000 -20.7%
        2010$5,085 +7.2%$562,500 -4.4%
        2009$4,743 $588,400 -7.4%
        2008-- $635,600 +3%
        2007-- $617,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,303/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3647
        Property taxes
        $656
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sandy Beach

          Getting around

          89 / 100
          Very Walkable
          43 / 100
          Some Transit
          56 / 100
          Bikeable