Skip main navigation
Sold for $135,000
  • $135,000

    284 Griffith Ranch Rd, Manson, WA 98831

    0beds
    0baths
    7.47Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    7.47 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,293 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,293/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,293/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,293/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $818/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $818/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic Manson location and great building site!!!7.4 +/- Acres. Perfectly located of home with views of Lake Chelan. Seller wants sold and will carry contract with solid buyer.7.6 (+/-) acres for sale adjoning this 7.4 acres.stinations.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7.47 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 282229607265

• General zoning: Residential
    • Style: 41 - Res-Over 1 Acre
    • Sewer: Not Available
    • Form 17: Provided
    • Possesion: Closing, Negotiable
    • Road information: Paved, Privately Maintained, Access Easement
    • Topography: Level
    • Potential terms: Cash Out, Conventional, Owner Financing
    • View: Territorial, Lake
    • Lot details: Paved Street
    • Property features: Irrigation
    • Water: Shared Well
    • Offers: Reviewed on receipt
    • Commission: 3

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/22/2024Sold$135,000-27%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2021Sold$185,000-9.8%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1635055 Report a problem
    11/23/2020Pending sale$205,000
    Source: Champions Real Estate Services #1635055 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Price change$205,000-5.5%
    7/23/2020Listed for sale$217,000-5.2%
    9/1/2018Listing removed$229,000
    Source: Windermere/Lake Chelan-Downtown #1285534 Report a problem
    5/8/2018Listed for sale$229,000+6.5%
    9/4/2016Listing removed$215,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Lake Chelan Properties #664107 Report a problem
    7/15/2016Price change$215,000-1.8%
    9/2/2015Price change$219,000+12.3%
    7/30/2015Pending sale$195,000
    7/30/2015Listed for sale$195,000
    5/6/2015Listing removed$195,000
    7/10/2014Listed for sale$195,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,005 +11.4%$131,293
    2023$902 -5.4%$131,293 +3.3%
    2022$953 -2.9%$127,058 +13.6%
    2021$982 +14%$111,811 +24.5%
    2020$861 +6.4%$89,787 +9.3%
    2018$809 +41.2%$82,164 +49.2%
    2017$573 -1.8%$55,058 -3%
    2016$583 $56,752 +4.7%
    2015$583 $54,211 +6.7%
    2013$583 $50,823 -7.7%
    2012-- $55,058 -7.1%
    2011$543 -22.2%$59,294
    2010$698 $59,294 -30%
    2008-- $84,705

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98831