Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $743,600

    284 Maverick Rd, Hurley, NY 12498

    3beds
    2baths
    2,467sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    5 Acres Lot
    $743,600 Zestimate®
    $301/sqft
    $5,852 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $743,600

    $677,000 - $818,000

    $5,852/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,898/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,898/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set Back Privately Off Maverick Road Just Minutes From Woodstock And Conveniently Located For Access To Rte. 28 For Skiing, Is This Sparkling, Well Maintained, Low Maintenance Home. With An Open Flowing Floor Plan, The Kitchen Looks Into The Dining Area And Living Room With A Beautiful Stone Fplc. The Master Bedroom Is Spacious With A Large Walk In Closet And Bath That Includes A Jetted Tub And Separate Shower. With It's Own Separate Entrance, Another Master Suite With An Attached Office/Den/Nursery Offers

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,467 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 512800381232110

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hurley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/2/2014Sold$298,000-8%$121/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #20133235 Report a problem
    11/19/2013Listed for sale$324,000+8.4%$131/sqft
    Source: Prudential Nutshell Realty #20133235 Report a problem
    9/7/2012Listing removed$299,000$121/sqft
    Source: Freestyle Realty - Woodstock #20121351 Report a problem
    8/13/2012Price change$299,000-11.8%$121/sqft
    6/14/2012Price change$339,000-2.9%$137/sqft
    6/7/2012Price change$349,000-7.9%$141/sqft
    4/3/2012Listed for sale$379,000$154/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $555,000
    2024-- $555,000 +83.4%
    2023-- $302,600
    2022-- $302,600
    2021-- $302,600
    2020-- $302,600
    2019-- $302,600
    2018-- $302,600
    2017$6,099 $302,600
    2016-- $302,600
    2015-- $302,600
    2014-- $302,600
    2013-- $302,600 -8%
    2011-- $328,900
    2010-- $328,900
    2009-- $328,900
    2008-- $328,900
    2007-- $328,900
    2006-- $328,900 +31.4%
    2005-- $250,300
    2004-- $250,300 +10%
    2003-- $227,500 +30%
    2002-- $175,000 +766.3%
    2001-- $20,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12498