Now this is a place to call home!
Welcome to 284 Notre Dame, a beautiful apartment located in the heart of St. Boniface. Within walking distance of trendy shops, restaurants, parks, schools and more.
Tenants can live worry-free with a property manager ready for any request at any time!
Additionally this dwelling features 2 bedrooms + den with vinyl-plank flooring throughout, revamped cabinetry and plenty of closet space for ample storage. Included with the rent is water. Do not miss out on this one-of-a-kind rental, call now!
Possession: June 1, 2026. Pet friendly (limited).
Rent: $1300 per month + Utilities (Water included with rent). Parking available at an additional cost.
Professionally managed by Rico Real Estate Inc.
Apartment for rent
C$1,300/mo
Fees may apply
284 Notre Dame St #7, Winnipeg, MB R2H 0C6
2beds
950sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
Air conditioner
Shared laundry
What's special
Beautiful apartmentVinyl-plank flooring throughoutRevamped cabinetry
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 950 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Utilities fee required, View Type: Park, Water included in rent
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park View
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | C$1,300+8.3%C$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listing removed | C$1,200C$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for rent | C$1,200C$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: St. Boniface