Skip main navigation
Sold for $347,500
  • $347,500

    284 White Water Loop, Conway, SC 29526

    3beds
    1,900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $346,200 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $2,217 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $346,200

    $329,000 - $364,000

    $2,217/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you have been looking for a completely remodeled home with a pool, large fenced in yard, backing up to water, here it is. This home sits in a very convenient location of Conway right between the International Drive connector and the highway 22 connector. So you get the luxury of privacy, with the convenience of being able to get to the beach, shopping, hospitals and more in minutes. The home has been updated with fresh landscaping as well as black gutters, shutters and front door. When you walk inside, you'll notice the amount of natural light as well as the obvious updates that have been done. The guest rooms are split to the left side of the home and they share a bathroom updated with new vanity, toilet and mirror. The home has been updated throughout with new LVP flooring and every light and fan has also been replaced. There is a formal dining area to the right of the foyer and the laundry room is on the other side of it. The garage has a new opener as well as fresh epoxied flooring and a brand new water heater. The living room is very spacious and has a vaulted ceiling making it feel even larger. The kitchen has been updated with white cabinets, new pulls, new stainless steel appliances and quartz counter tops. There is an eat in kitchen area as well as a breakfast bar. The primary bedroom is on the right side of the home and is very large, features a tray ceiling, new canned lighting, a bay window and more. The primary bath is to die for and has a dual vanity with quartz counters, fog proof mirrors with built in lighting, upated cabinets, new toilet, a custom bathtub and a gorgeous custom tile walk in shower! There is also a walk in closet off of the bathroom. On the back of the home, just off of the living room, there is a huge Carolina room perfect for another living space, entertaining and more. Walk outside from the Carolina room and you'll notice the spacious patio for grilling and entertaining, the nice in ground pool that has a a brand new pump, and is ready to go for the Spring! There is a retractable awning that is a nice addition for the really sunny days. The yard is huge and perfect for kids and pets to play. The lot is almost a quarter acre and backs up to water, so with the fencing and water behind you, there is maximum privacy. This home has been remodeled from head to toe and is a true, turn key, move in ready home. The community includes a pool, clubhouse, and space for RV or boat storage. Do not miss out on this one. Schedule a showing today!! Owners are licensed SC Realtors.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jonathan Edmund Office:843-399-6133,

    Wave Beach Realty, LLC,

    Desiree Rowles 843-450-2535,

    Rowles Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Kimberly B Deri, 128153

    CB Sea Coast Advantage MI

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2604451MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Separate Shower, Vanity
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    Other
    • Features: Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer, Utility Room
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Bathtub, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Breakfast Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,300
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Boat, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Fence, Pool, Patio
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Community, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Private
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Features: Lake Front, Pond on Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: ,
    • Parcel number: 34408040047
    • Zoning: PUD
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Golf Carts OK, Recreation Area, Long Term Rental Allowed, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Conway
    • Subdivision: River Country

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $90 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Pet Restrictions
    • Services included: Association Management, Common Areas, Legal/Accounting, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Portfolio Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold$347,500$183/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2604451 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Contingent$347,500$183/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2604451 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$347,500-1.8%$183/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2604451 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$354,000-1.6%$186/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2604451 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$359,900+44.2%$189/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2604451 Report a problem
    12/9/2011Listing removed$249,500$131/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Southern Coast #605877 Report a problem
    12/8/2011Listed for sale$249,500-0.8%$131/sqft
    6/22/2006Sold$251,500$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,107 +2257.3%$167,268
    2023$89 --
    2022-- --
    2021$89 +101.4%--
    2020$44 --
    2019-- --
    2018$44 $6,210 +0%
    2017-- $6,208
    2016-- $6,208
    2015-- $6,208
    2014-- $6,208
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2010-- $8,036 +45.3%
    2009-- $5,532
    2008-- $5,532 -33.3%
    2007-- $8,298

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29526