2840 Moravec Dr, High Ridge, MO 63049
Home value
$228,500
$201,000 - $258,000
$1,831/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,831/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,831/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Richard P Deason 573-760-9956,
Keller Williams Realty Platinum
Kelly&Linda A Boehmer, 2003017373
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14x10
Bedroom
- Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 11x8
Bedroom
- Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12x10
Bathroom
- Features: Floor Covering: Vinyl
- Level: Main
- Area: 40
- Dimensions: 5x8
Bathroom
- Features: Floor Covering: Vinyl
- Level: Main
- Area: 25
- Dimensions: 5x5
Dining room
- Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10x14
Kitchen
- Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10x9
Laundry
- Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
- Level: Main
- Area: 54
- Dimensions: 6x9
Living room
- Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
- Level: Main
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17x14
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Propane Water Heater
Features
- Dining/Living Room Combo
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Free Standing, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,698
- Total interior livable area: 1,698 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,698
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Storage, Workshop in Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Dimensions: 80 x 148 x 96 x 139
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 035.015.0400110
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: High Ridge
- Subdivision: Moravec Acres 03
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Other,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Private
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Pending sale | $219,900$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Price change | $219,900-2.2%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $224,900+32.4%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2022 | Pending sale | $169,900$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $169,900+14%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2019 | Pending sale | $149,000$88/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty St. Louis Southwest #19029322 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2019 | Listed for sale | $149,000+27.5%$88/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Southwest #19029322 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2016 | Listing removed | $116,900$69/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Premiere #15059063 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2016 | Price change | $116,900-0.5%$69/sqft |
| 11/18/2015 | Price change | $117,500-3.3%$69/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record #15059063 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2015 | Listed for sale | $121,500-2.7%$72/sqft |
| 12/5/2013 | Listing removed | $124,900$74/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Premiere #MARISMO_13044573 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2013 | Listed for sale | $124,900-3.8%$74/sqft |
Source: Premiere Real Estate LLC. #13044573 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2012 | Listing removed | $129,900$77/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX BEST CHOICE #12010095 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2012 | Listed for sale | $129,900$77/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Best Choice #12010095 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 +7.3% | $17,300 +8.8% |
| 2024 | $1,148 +0.5% | $15,900 |
| 2023 | $1,142 -0.1% | $15,900 |
| 2022 | $1,143 +0.6% | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $1,136 +10.9% | $15,900 +13.6% |
| 2020 | $1,024 +0.1% | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $1,023 +8% | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $947 | $14,000 +12% |
| 2016 | $947 +11% | $12,500 |
| 2015 | $853 | $12,500 +3.3% |
| 2013 | $853 | $12,100 +14.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $10,600 +9.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $9,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $9,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $9,700 |
| 2001 | -- | $9,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 63049