Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Exit Realty Consultants
    $70,000

    2841 Fowler Rd Space 99, Ceres, CA 95307

    2beds
    784sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $135,200 Zestimate®
    $89/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Move-in readyCovered parkingComfortable functional layoutIn-unit laundry
    Don't miss this clean, well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled in a welcoming all-age park and offering one of the lowest space rents in the area. Whether you're looking to own without overpaying or simply ready to stop renting, this home checks the boxes that matter most. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry, covered parking, and a yard of your own, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or making it your own. Inside, the home is move-in ready, with comfortable, functional layout that's been well maintained. Located just minutes from shopping and with easy freeway access, you get the quiet of a tight-knit community without giving up everyday convenience.
    6 days
    |
    708
    |
    52
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Noe Carranza DRE #02123398 209-678-4857,

    Exit Realty Consultants

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: MC26102639MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Inside
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 784 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Covered, One Space
      Features
      • Entry location: 1
      • Pool features: Community
      • Park: Las Casitas Mobile Home Park
      Lot
      • Features: Rocks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 040018019000
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Lease amount: $825
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
      Condition
      • Year built: 1985

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $89/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $14,600
      • Annual tax amount: $89
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Submit
      Noe Carranza

      (209) 678-4857

Estimated market value

        $135,200

        $108,000 - $169,000

        $1,984/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$70,000+16.7%$89/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226059452 Report a problem
        9/26/2024Sold$60,000$77/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$89 -11.7%$14,600 +62.1%
        2024$101 +2.8%$9,008 +2%
        2023$98 +0.8%$8,832 +2%
        2022$97 +0.8%$8,659 +2%
        2021$96 +3.2%$8,490 +1%
        2020$93 +0.6%$8,403 +2%
        2019$93 $8,239 +2%
        2018-- $8,078 +2%
        2017-- $7,920 +36.6%
        2016-- $5,800 -3.3%
        2015-- $6,000 -20%
        2014-- $7,500 -19.4%
        2012-- $9,300
        2011-- $9,300 -10.9%
        2010-- $10,441 -0.2%
        2009-- $10,465 +2%
        2008-- $10,260 +2%
        2007-- $10,059 +2%
        2006-- $9,862 +2%
        2005-- $9,669 +2%
        2004$26 +6.5%$9,480 +1.9%
        2003$24 $9,307

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 95307

        Getting around

        72 / 100
        Very Walkable
        24 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        54 / 100
        Bikeable