Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $393,400

    2842 B 3/10 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $393,400 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $2,249 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $393,400

    $374,000 - $413,000

    $2,249/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available Now! Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch home in quiet OM subdivision. Refrigerated air! Split master with walk in closet. Oversized two car garage with workshop area. RV parking and laundry room with washer/dryer hookups. Nice covered porch on front and great covered patio in fenced back yard. Mature landscaping with timed sprinkler system, pressurized irrigation and xeroscaped front yard. $2,095/month + $2,095 deposit. Tenant pays all utilities. No pets allowed. No Smoking. 12 month lease. Applicant must pass background and credit check as well as provide landlord references and proof of income. Interested in a viewing? We are open for viewings 10-4 Monday-Friday and 10-1 Saturdays. Tenant pays all utilities. No pets allowed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 294330367023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Grand Junction

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,095
    • Application fee: $40

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/10/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Listing removed$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$2,095+49.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2018Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Monument Ridge Property Management Report a problem
    8/15/2018Listed for rent$1,400+17.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Monument Ridge Property Management Report a problem
    11/21/2017Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: John Haberkorn Report a problem
    11/10/2017Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: John Haberkorn Report a problem
    7/29/2015Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: John Haberkorn Report a problem
    7/17/2015Price change$1,195-14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: John Haberkorn Report a problem
    7/12/2015Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: John Haberkorn Report a problem
    5/15/2015Sold$184,900$132/sqft
    Source: GJARA #674950 Report a problem
    4/23/2015Pending sale$184,900$132/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties #674950 Report a problem
    4/7/2015Listed for sale$184,900+13.4%$132/sqft
    10/10/2013Sold$163,000+8.7%$116/sqft
    Source: GJARA #666183 Report a problem
    7/17/2003Sold$149,900+7.1%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/2003Sold$140,000+374.6%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2002Sold$29,500$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,577 +0.5%$25,330 +6.4%
    2024$1,569 +4.5%$23,810 -3.6%
    2023$1,502 +7.3%$24,700 +40.2%
    2022$1,400 +14.2%$17,620 -2.8%
    2021$1,226 $18,130 +12.1%
    2020$1,226 +9.3%$16,180 -0.7%
    2019$1,121 $16,290 +14.4%
    2018$1,121 +13.8%$14,240
    2017$985 $14,240 +1.9%
    2016$985 -2.1%$13,980
    2015$1,006 +16.5%$13,980 +18.4%
    2014$863 $11,810
    2013-- $11,810 -21.8%
    2012$1,038 $15,110
    2011-- $15,110 -20.1%
    2010-- $18,910
    2009-- $18,910 +25.1%
    2008$1,108 -8%$15,110
    2007$1,204 +16.1%$15,110 +19.7%
    2006$1,037 -8.3%$12,620
    2005$1,131 +17%$12,620 +10.4%
    2004$966 +45.6%$11,430 +44%
    2003$664 $7,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81503