Skip main navigation
Active
  • $449,900

    2842 Braley Rd, Ransomville, NY 14131

    3beds
    3,064sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $462,700 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Huge family roomHot tubScreened in buildingShe shedFormal dining roomTankless hot water
    You won't believe this home. 1.5 acres. 3 bedroom, 2 bath RANCH, with updated kitchen - granite and stainless steel appliances - formal dining room. Huge family room and extra large screened (heated) porch. PLUS attached 4 car garage with radiant heat, sauna and hot tub. In addition, 2 more garage/shop buildings, one with heat. Plus a gazebo, She Shed and screened in building. Too many extras to list; tankless hot water, whole house generator, SOLAR PANEL will save you a TON of money, reverse osmosis and water softener. Motivated Seller! Square footage measurements provided by CubiCasa.
    8 days
    |
    749
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    HUNT Real Estate Corporation 716-633-5350,

    Kevin Caraotta 716-603-0020

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1679090MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 8.00
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 20.00 x 12.00
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 30.00 x 19.00
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 21.00 x 11.00
      Laundry
      • Level: Basement
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 19.00 x 19.00
      Other
      • Level: First
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 23.00 x 19.00
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15.00 x 10.00
      Storage room
      • Level: Basement
      Heating
      • Gas, Propane, Solar, Zoned, Forced Air, Radiant Floor
      Cooling
      • Zoned, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Water Purifier Owned, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Hot Tub/Spa, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Sauna, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,064
      • Total interior livable area: 3,064 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Electricity, Garage, Heated Garage, Workshop in Garage
      • Garage spaces: 8
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower, Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Doors
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Concrete Driveway, Enclosed Porch, Porch, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks, Propane Tank - Owned
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Hot Tub
      Lot
      • Size: 1.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100 x 659
      • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Gazebo, Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage, Second Garage
      • Parcel number: 2942890480000003009000
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other, Spray Foam Insulation, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
      • Foundation: Poured
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1995

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Ransomville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $147/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $132,400
      • Annual tax amount: $5,739
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $462,700

        $440,000 - $486,000

        $2,536/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$449,900-18.2%$147/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1679090 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$549,900$179/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1596258 Report a problem
        6/13/2025Price change$549,900-8.3%$179/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1596258 Report a problem
        5/22/2025Price change$599,900-4%$196/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1596258 Report a problem
        4/30/2025Price change$624,900-3.7%$204/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1596258 Report a problem
        4/19/2025Listed for sale$649,000+518.7%$212/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1596258 Report a problem
        2/25/2005Sold$104,900+3396.7%$34/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/22/1993Sold$3,000$1/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $136,400 +3%
        2024-- $132,400
        2023-- $132,400
        2022-- $132,400
        2021-- $132,400
        2020-- $132,400
        2019-- $132,400
        2018-- $132,400
        2017$4,773 $132,400 -13.1%
        2016-- $152,400 +50.3%
        2015-- $101,400
        2014-- $101,400
        2013-- $101,400 +15.2%
        2012-- $88,000
        2011-- $88,000
        2010-- $88,000
        2009-- $88,000
        2008-- $88,000
        2007-- $88,000
        2006-- $88,000
        2005-- $88,000 +7.8%
        2004-- $81,600
        2003-- $81,600
        2002-- $81,600 +2%
        2001-- $80,000
        2000-- $80,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14131

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable