Skip main navigation
Sold for $367,500
  • $367,500

    28426 Chatham Rd, Grosse Ile, MI 48138

    4beds
    2,291sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $367,800 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $2,603 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $367,800

    $342,000 - $394,000

    $2,603/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,603/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,603/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,552/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,552/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic 4 Bedroom Colonial with updates galore!! Welcome to this great home offering new kitchen, baths, furnace, A/C, roof, gutters, siding, driveway and a beautiful patio-all the big-ticket items are done!! Truly move-in ready and waiting for new owners to enjoy!! Schedule your private showing today! Buyers/Buyers agent to verify all information.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lorie Polgar 734-671-2280,

    Island Realty - KW Advantage

    Bought with:

    Kimberly Draper, 6501413270

    River Oaks Realty

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261004657MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14 X 14
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 11 X 14
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 X 12
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 40
    • Dimensions: 8 X 5
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 60
    • Dimensions: 5 X 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 X 15
    Family room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 14 X 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 11 X 15
    Laundry
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 65
    • Dimensions: 13 X 5
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 247
    • Dimensions: 19 X 13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Humidifier, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,291 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,291

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: GroundLevel
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Dimensions: 90 x 178.46
    Details
    • Parcel number: 73059010196002
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1963

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$367,500-0.7%$160/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261004657 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$370,000$162/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261004657 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Price change$370,000-5.1%$162/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261004657 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listed for sale$390,000+34.5%$170/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261004657 Report a problem
    2/7/2020Sold$289,900$127/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/11/2019Listed for sale$289,900+81.3%$127/sqft
    Source: Carol Bollo & Assoc-Grosse Ile #219121836 Report a problem
    8/15/1994Sold$159,900$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $142,200 +11.9%
    2024-- $127,100 +9.7%
    2023-- $115,900 +1.1%
    2022-- $114,600 +10%
    2021-- $104,200
    2020$6,429 +31%$104,200 +6.8%
    2019$4,909 $97,600 +2.7%
    2018-- $95,000 +4.2%
    2017-- $91,200 +0.6%
    2016$2,234 $90,700 +10.3%
    2015$2,234 -70.4%$82,200 +4.3%
    2013$7,550 +238%$78,800 +6.2%
    2012$2,234 $74,200 -21.6%
    2010-- $94,600 -7.5%
    2009-- $102,300 -16.5%
    2008-- $122,500 -1.7%
    2007-- $124,600 +3.9%
    2005$1,276 $119,900
    2003-- $119,900 +46.8%
    2001$2,979 +2.1%$81,661 +3.2%
    2000$2,917 $79,129

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48138