Located in a gated community, this exceptional custom luxury home sits on a fully landscaped one acre lot and was built by a highly respected builder with quality and craftsmanship throughout. Offering 3,433 square feet, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office, and a spacious 3 car garage. Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully designed, this residence blends elegance with comfort.The outdoor living space is truly remarkable with a custom built in ground heated pool and a hot tub, automatic cover, and beautiful tile surround. A covered porch overlooks the pool and pecan orchard and includes a cozy outdoor fireplace, built in grilling station with granite countertops, and a mini refrigerator, creating the perfect setting for entertaining or relaxing.Inside, the home showcases high end finishes including tile flooring throughout, tongue and groove ceilings, custom window treatments, and built in bookcases. The chef's kitchen offers ample granite countertop space, a large
Pending
Price cut: $25K (4/14)
$1,125,000
2845 Mesilla Acres Rd, Las Cruces, NM 88005
3beds
3,433sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2019
1.02 Acres Lot
$1,085,000 Zestimate®
$328/sqft
$100/mo HOA
What's special
Dedicated officeCozy outdoor fireplaceBuilt in bookcasesHigh end finishesHot tubCustom window treatmentsTile flooring throughout
- 104 days |
- 617 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kaley M Salopek 575-640-6551,
United Country Salopek Realty 575-640-6551,
William Cole Salopek 575-640-7451,
United Country Salopek Realty
Source: SNMMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2600258
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Entry Hall, Office
Primary bathroom
- Description: Double Sinks,Bath Tub W/Jets Inst,Granite Countertops,Walk-In Closets,Tile Floor,Shower Stall
Dining room
- Features: Drapes, Sliding Glass Doors, Tile, Chandelier
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Refrigerator, Pantry, Island, Microwave Oven, Skylight(s), Granite Counters, Gas Range, Garbage Disposal, Double Oven, Custom Built Cabinets, Built-in Dishwasher, Tile Floor
Living room
- Features: Built in Bookcase, Sliding Glass Doors, Tile, Fireplace, Drapes, Ceiling Fan
- Flooring: Flooring Foundation: Slab
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windowsmissivity Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,433
- Total interior livable area: 3,433 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Courtyard, Covered
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
- Fencing: Rock
Lot
- Size: 1.02 Acres
- Dimensions: .76 to 1 AC
Details
- Parcel number: 4006139391342
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Pueblo
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Details
- Builder name: Cielo Vista Construction
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: El Paso Electric, Zia Natural Gas
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Mesilla Acres Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $300 quarterly
Location
- Region: Las Cruces
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $328/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $699,133
- Annual tax amount: $5,351
- Date on market: 1/26/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$1,085,000
$1.03M - $1.14M
$3,114/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Pending sale | $1,125,000$328/sqft |
Source: SNMMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2600258 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $1,125,000-2.2%$328/sqft |
| 1/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000+74.5%$335/sqft |
| 6/11/2020 | Listing removed | $659,000$192/sqft |
Source: JS & Associates #2001047 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2020 | Pending sale | $659,000$192/sqft |
Source: JS & Associates #2001047 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $659,000$192/sqft |
Source: JS & Associates #2001047 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,351 +1.9% | $233,044 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,252 +1.1% | $226,256 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,194 -0.4% | $219,666 |
| 2021 | $5,217 +162.6% | $219,666 +164.2% |
| 2020 | $1,987 +123.4% | $83,158 +149.5% |
| 2019 | $889 +0.1% | $33,333 |
| 2018 | $889 | $33,333 |
| 2017 | $889 +1.6% | $33,333 |
| 2016 | $875 -1.6% | $33,333 -66.7% |
| 2015 | $889 +96.7% | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $452 | $100,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$6,493/mo
Principal & interest
$5802
Property taxes
$591
HOA Fees
$100
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 88005