Welcome to Zelda Pointe, located at 2845 Zelda Road in Montgomery, AL 36106. Our pet-friendly community offers comfortable 1 and 2-bedroom apartments ranging from 667 to 1,013 sq.ft., thoughtfully designed for easy, modern living.Enjoy features like air conditioning, cable-ready access, a fitness center, and a refreshing poolall in a convenient location near shopping, dining, and downtown Montgomery.We proudly welcome both cats and dogs!
Apartment for rent
$965/mo
Fees may apply
2845 Zelda Rd #D02, Montgomery, AL 36106
2beds
1,013sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Refreshing poolAir conditioningCable-ready access
- 31 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Fireplace
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Large Closets, Storage, WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,013 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Picnic Area, Short Term Lease, Sundeck, Tennis Court(s)
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Building
Details
- Building name: Zelda Pointe
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Montgomery
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $965+2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listing removed | $945$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $945$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listing removed | $945$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $945$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listing removed | $945$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $945-7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,024+2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Listing removed | $999$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2025 | Listed for rent | $999$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 36106