OPEN HOUSE 1pm-3pm SUNDAY MAY 17th. Spacious and Updated two story will check all of your home search boxes! Located in Brookfield Village, a highly desirable neighborhood. You'll find a house with an expansive front porch, a large back patio and a great back yard! The open concept floor plan is great for entertaining guests and large families. The kitchen, open to the family room includes upgraded cabinetry, stone backplash, granite counters, a pantry and really nice stainless appliances with an upgraded double oven! You'll find lots of light in the great room, which has a gas fireplace for cozy evenings and Holidays! On the first floor you'll also find a designated dining space and secondary living space/flex space. Upstairs find an oversized owner's suite with a large walk in closet, updated dual vanity and remodeled stand alone tub and shower-enjoy heated floors for a spa like experience. Three additional bedrooms are generous in size and share a second full bathroom. The owner's favorite part of their second floor is a large designated laundry room with cabinetry and a sink-this makes life convenient! The basement is great for extra storage or additional living space. Outside you'll find a well taken care of lawn, mature trees, large patio and completely fenced in yard. This is just minutes to several major freeways, parks, shopping and dining!
For sale
$465,000
2846 Frazell Rd, Hilliard, OH 43026
4beds
2,392sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$460,000 Zestimate®
$194/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 5 days |
- 572 |
- 44 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Trevor R Andrews 614-329-7610,
Bold Realty,
Aaron M Tobias 614-992-2000,
Bold Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226016617
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
- Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Gas Log
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,392
- Total interior livable area: 2,392 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 050005443
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $194/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $385,400
- Annual tax amount: $9,035
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
$460,000
$437,000 - $483,000
$2,944/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $465,000+124.1%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2014 | Sold | $207,500-3.4%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2014 | Pending sale | $214,900$90/sqft |
Source: HER Realtors #214022243 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2014 | Price change | $214,900-2.3%$90/sqft |
Source: HER Realtors #214022243 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2014 | Price change | $219,900-2.2%$92/sqft |
Source: HER Realtors #214022243 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2014 | Price change | $224,900-2.2%$94/sqft |
Source: HER Realtors #214022243 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2014 | Listed for sale | $229,900+18.5%$96/sqft |
Source: HER Realtors #214022243 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2006 | Sold | $194,000+3.7%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2003 | Sold | $187,000+11.6%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/1998 | Sold | $167,500$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,035 +22.8% | $134,890 |
| 2023 | $7,357 +8.7% | $134,890 +36.6% |
| 2022 | $6,767 +0.1% | $98,740 |
| 2021 | $6,762 +0.3% | $98,740 |
| 2020 | $6,746 +6.2% | $98,740 +24.8% |
| 2019 | $6,352 +0.4% | $79,140 |
| 2018 | $6,330 | $79,140 |
| 2017 | $6,330 +1.5% | $79,140 +9.7% |
| 2016 | $6,235 +5.9% | $72,170 |
| 2015 | $5,888 | $72,170 |
| 2014 | $5,888 +106.6% | $72,170 +5% |
| 2013 | $2,849 -46.9% | $68,705 |
| 2011 | $5,371 +7.9% | $68,705 -3.3% |
| 2010 | $4,977 +5% | $71,050 |
| 2008 | $4,739 +12.3% | $71,050 |
| 2007 | $4,218 +0.1% | -- |
| 2006 | $4,214 +6.7% | -- |
| 2005 | $3,950 -5.5% | -- |
| 2004 | $4,181 +17.3% | -- |
| 2003 | $3,564 -0.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $3,585 -0.1% | -- |
| 2001 | $3,588 -0.7% | -- |
| 2000 | $3,612 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43026